Natural Health Research Discovery

Each Topic is an Index of Curated Biomedical Research Abstracts

Trending Topics & Keywords (789)

ALLA B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Α Β
Trending Topic or Keyword NameCumulative Knowledgesort iconAbstractsPDF
Risk Reduction151441708Downloadable Document
Plant Extracts141405210Downloadable Document
RF-EMF and Cancers135782549
Risk Factors120841737
Increased Risk6996896
Significant Treatment Outcome3903462
Cellular Phones and Cancers35351485
Phytotherapy3062812
Anti-Obesity Agents2925774Downloadable Document
Natural Substances Versus Drugs2375479Downloadable Document
Diseases that are Linked2345305Downloadable Document
Dose Response1712683
Superiority of Natural Substances versus Drugs1644347Downloadable Document
Microbiota1256346
Gene Expression Regulation1141501
Natural Substance Synergy1094506Downloadable Document
Drug-Plant-Vitamin Synergies965266Downloadable Document
Natural Substance/Drug Synergy957485
Essential Oils736311
Acetaminophen6586
Polysaccharides625392
Vaccine Research571113
Therapeutic Action Superior to Drug Therapy46449Downloadable Document
Drug Sparing45150Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification417164Downloadable Document
Supplementation41360
Stilbenes406244Downloadable Document
Drug: Tamoxifen39360Downloadable Document
Gut-brain Axis392177
Drug Synergy381167Downloadable Document
Cancer Stem Cells375276Downloadable Document
Proanthocyanidins374121Downloadable Document
Dietary Modification36655
DNA Methylation32970
Exosomes312199
Antioxidants303126
Ovariectomy-Induced Changes299126Downloadable Document
Spontaneous Tumor Regression29777
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Cisplatin290232
Vaccine Failure28338
Randomized Controlled Trials As Topic27521
Gene Expression270101
Selective Cytotoxicity264195Downloadable Document
Drug Side Effect Attenuation25149Downloadable Document
Vaccine Shedding24744
Plant Oils22987
Transgenerational Epigenetic Modification22989
Iatrogenic Disease22626Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Doxorubicin220168
Pregnancy21744
Mouthwash21525
Social Isolation21132
Bioavailability20041
Isothiocyanates19580Downloadable Document
Drug: Metformin19227Downloadable Document
Drug: Doxorubicin17166Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification In Cancer165104
Pregnancy And Fetal Growth16337
Blood Brain Barrier15367
Disease Regression15127Downloadable Document
Chemothapeutic Synergy: 5-flourouracil151107
Endocannabinoid System14851
25-hydroxyvitamin D14719
Genomic Variation14318
Cholesterol Myth13618Downloadable Document
Health Benefits of Measles Infection13222
Homeopathic Vs. Conventional Treatment13114
Inflammation12857
Microbiome12124
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Sex Hormone-Binding Globulin12012Downloadable Document
Organic Versus Conventional11720Downloadable Document
Recurrence Risk11514
Breast Cancer11334
Obesity-Asthma-Inflammation Link11017Downloadable Document
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Paclitaxel10985
Depression10819
Drug: 5-flourouracil10829Downloadable Document
Safety of Natural Substances10719
Molecular Mimicry10229Downloadable Document
Mad Science10145Downloadable Document
Fruit Juice10015
Biofilm9971
Biophotons9528Downloadable Document
Dietary Concentrations9523
Antibody Theory Of Vaccinology9511
Honeybee9439
Drug: Omeprazole9417Downloadable Document
Anti-Gliadin Antibodies9110
Morbidity828
Cortisone Alternatives8113Downloadable Document
Environmental Pollutant8037Downloadable Document
Antineoplastic Agents7835Downloadable Document
Beta Cell Regeneration7829Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gemcitabine7758
Diet758
Science Confirms Tradition7450Downloadable Document
Lectins7340Downloadable Document
Conventional Medicine Erodes Empathy706
Antibiotic Resistance7013
Raw versus Cooked6913Downloadable Document
Drug Interaction6911
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Sorafenib6843
Pesticide Residue In Foods6812
Cannabinoid Receptors6737
Disease Reversal6718Downloadable Document
Prenatal Epigenetic Programming6618
Antiproliferative6552
Mind-Body Medicine656
Xanthones6440Downloadable Document
Metabolites6420
Drug: Metronidazole649
Spiritual Experiences639
Organic Versus Conventional Foods636
Gender Differences638
Brain Function6219
Mortality626
Beta Cell Protection6125Downloadable Document
Drug: Amoxicillin617
False Positives606
Ibuprofen Alternatives5714Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Docetaxel5629
Endogenous Retroviruses5421
Antibiotic Alternatives536
Drug-Nutrient Depletion538
Weight Loss524
Parathyroid Hormone525
Drug Resistant Pathogens5212
Medication Reduction526
Natural Substances Versus Chemicals516
Therapeutic Action not Inferior to Drug Therapy516
Chemical: Chlorhexidine516
Cancer5012
Sodium Selenite5020Downloadable Document
HLA Genotypes505
Cytokine Modulation5018
Traditional Chinese Medicine4914
Drug: Cisplatin4918Downloadable Document
Environmental Factors489
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Temozolomide4835
Disease Remission476
Heavy Metals and Autism479
Regenerative Substances4521Downloadable Document
Solar Cycle448
Chemotherapy447
Anxiety436
Drug: Indomethacin4324Downloadable Document
Increased Bioavailability4217
BRCA MYTH415
Physical Activity414
Glycemic Load413
Astrology415
Overdiagnosis403
Autoantibodies404
Inverse Relationship404
Pediatric404
myocardial regeneration3923
Vaccine Contamination3922
Herbal Teas3810
BRCA Gene387
Adverse Events377
Drug: Paclitaxel3613Downloadable Document
Statin-Coq10 Depletion365
Vegetable Juice365
Drug: Gemcitabine3613Downloadable Document
Selective Antiproliferation3529
Hall of Fame355
Glycemic Index344
Curcumin Safety335
Cytokines3311
Methylmercury319
Treatment Resistant314
Median Survival Time313
Mitochondrial Biogenesis3116Downloadable Document
Cognitive Skills302
Postmenopausal Complications302
Donepezil Alternatives303
Ibuprofen303
Cancer Or Benign Lesion?303
Recovery302
Null Finding303
Mother-Child Links303
Hepatitis B Vaccine302
T-Score/Z-Score Mythology303
Tumor Microenvironment2921
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gefitinib2923
Krill-Fish Comparison297
Estrogen Receptor Beta2714Downloadable Document
Therapeutic Action Synergy with Drugs278
Benzodiazepine Alternatives264
Herb Safety266
Fibronectin267
Nerve Regeneration269
Ethylmercury2512
Benzodiazepine Receptor Agonist255
Corticosteroid Sparing256
Remyelination2516Downloadable Document
Biopharming2516
Bone Regeneration2511
Aspirin Alternatives244
Oncoviruses246
Statin Alternatives244
Smoking243
Cardiac Neurons245
Mitochondrial Metabolism245
Elevated Hg Body Burden234
Drug: Penicillin233
Colony-Stimulating Factors (CSFs)239
Adventitious Viruses2313
Circadian Rhythm234
Liposomal Curcumin2211
Warburg Effect2218
Airborne Pollution223
Cardiovascular Disease222
Health Myths Explored224
Natural Vs. Synthetic Immunity224
Supplements223
Chemical: Lindane227
Honey-sugar Comparison223
Probiotics-oral Health223
All-Cause Mortality223
Drug: Fluticasone223
Drug: Fluoxetine223
Organic Farming Methods223
Drug: Simvastatin223
Cancer Hypotheses2222Downloadable Document
Whole Food Nutrients are Superior to their Synthetic Equivalents223
Vaccine Safety212
Less is More213
Plant Preparations212
Genetic Disorders215
Hand Disinfection211
DCIS213
Cancer as a Glucose-Based Disease212
Neural Stem Cells2115
HRT Alternatives213
Pyrethroid Resistance202
Food Vs. Supplement202
Decreased Detoxification202
Pizza202
Immunosuppressive Flu Vaccines202
Synesthesia202
Testosterone And Aggression202
Indoor Environment201
Antibiotic Overuse202
Lack Of Evidence Supporting Vaccines201
Biopsy202
Food Opioids2014Downloadable Document
IgA-IgE Complementarity201
Healthcare Workers Influenza201
Surgical Alternatives202
Immunization Syndergy201
CARDIOVASCULAR201
Space Flight207
Demanding Exercise201
Rye Versus Wheat202
Neurosteroid Hormone201
Anti-deamidated Gliadin Peptides202
Obstetric Intervention201
Special202
Cortisol202
Prolonged Vitamin C Supplementation201
Gluten and ADHD202
Sleep Duration202
Intrinisc Factor202
Chicken Pox (Varicella) Shingles (Herpes Zoster) Connection202
Malathion Resistance202
Absorption202
Mosquito Bites202
Drug: Tamsulosin202
Drug: Vancomycin202
Bone Density And Exercise202
Oats Versus Wheat202
Drug: Nortriptyline202
Omega-3 Fatty Acid Metabolism202
C-Peptide Test202
Bone Density202
Overtreatment202
Fructose-Induced Insulin Resistance2010Downloadable Document
Iatrogenic Poliomyelitis202
Vitamin C Supplementation202
Fast Food202
Synergistic202
Causes Of Decreased Birth Rates201
Drug: Prednisolone202
Osteoporosis Myths202
Antibiotics: Ineffective202
Probiotics Contribute To Weight Gain201
Rh-negative202
Substance Combination202
Lectin-Induced Cancer202
Altered States Of Consciousness202
Anti Inflammatory201
Nutrional Supplements202
Pregnancy and Herbs201
Probiotic201
Antigliadin Antibodies (AGA)202
Adult Stem Cells198
Disease Progression196
Metformin Alternatives196Downloadable Document
Reactivation Of Tumor Suppressor Gene1915
Hematopoietic Stem Cells197
Food as Medicine197
Telomere Length185
Fructose Toxicity182
Edible Vaccines1715Downloadable Document
Drug: Rosiglitazone175
Horizontal Gene Transfer178
Ecotoxicology: Glyphosate179
Contraceptive Vaccines175
Endothelial Progenitor Cells (EPCs)176
The Whole is Superior to the Monochemical Part176
Growing Your Own Food1713
Vaccine Adjuvant176
Synergistic Toxicity179
Tumor Suppressor Genes164
Food Bioavailability Enhancers167
Chromosome164
Multi-Drug Resistant Pathogens1615Downloadable Document
High-Fat Diet164
Stem Cell Generation165
Problem Substance Synergy165
Liver Regeneration167
Substances that are Linked166
Fungal Proteins166
Anti-tissue Transglutaminase Antibodies152
Low-Dose Pharmacology156
Casein-Free Diet154
PER2 Protein152
Dental152
Metalloestrogens155
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Imatinib1512
Essential Fatty Acids155
Nutrient Absorption154
Drug Metabolism144
Drug: Ganciclovir144
Antioxidant143
Drug: Isoproterenol147
Accelerated Aging143
Enzyme Modulating Properties143
Statin Drugs143
Alpha-Glucosidase Inhibitor144
MicroRNA144
Zonulin145
Drug Resistant Cancer1414
Undefined143
Proto-oncogene133
Folk Medicine137
Hypomethylation133
Antibody Titers132
Adverse Reaction132
Resistance Reversal139
Drug: Docetaxel133
Whole Food is Superior to the Isolated Parts134
Reepithelialization133
Fluoride In The Water133
Mesenchymal Stem Cells137
Breast Feeding132
Radiation Synergy133
Treatment Resistence132
Proto-oncogene133
Circadian Clock Proteins138
Retroviruses1312
Proto-oncogene133
Cancer Glycolysis138
Natural Substance/Drug Antagonism133
Nutrient Deficiency Diseases123
Soy: Positive Data122
Stroke: Recovery122
Gene Environment123
Whey Versus Casein122
Omega 6 Fatty Acids are Detrimental126
Autoimmunity122
Insulin Receptor Upregulation122
Estrogen Metabolism122
Lunar Cycles123
Accelerated Healing122
Biosynthesis Of DMT126
Blood Pressure122
Glibenclamide Alternatives122
Acylcovir-Resistance123
Drug: Glibenclamide122
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Oxaliplatin129
Juice122
Vaccine Contaminants123
Eatomology: Enjoyment Project123
Hand Sanitizer123
Muscadine Grape123
Drug: Diazepam122
Behavioral Epigenetics122
Iron Chelation123
Mammalian Photosynthesis122
Drug: Captopril122
Drug: Imipramine122
Microchimerism127
Regenerative Actions122
Drug: Metoprolol122
Drug: Imatinib123
Homeopathic Medicine112
Diabetes112
Elderly112
Drug Interaction Studies112
Differences in Immunoreactivity Within Different Wheat Cultivars112
Bitter Principle112
P16 Hypermethylation112
Probiotic-Antibiotic Simultaneous Administration112
Glucose Dysregulation112
Vaccine Resistance112
Cell Line Contamination118
Heart Disease112
Omega 3/6 Ratio116
Vitex Agnus Castus112
Occult Hepatitis B112
Drug: Zidovudine112
Childhood Leukemia112
Genotype112
NSAID Alternatives112
Gluten-Free Diet112
IL-17111
Adjuvant-Induced Injury116
Advanced Glycation End Products112
Biopersistence112
Environmental Fate of Pharmacueticals116
Chiropractic Mechanism Of Action112
Vitamin D Dosage112
Pheromones112
Herbal Medicine112
Endogenous Cannabinoid112
Tooth Extraction101
Enhanced Diagnostic Accuracy101
Gender Differences: Fatty Acid Metabolism101
Undernourishment And Susceptibility To Infectious Disease101
Limitations of Blood Testing For CD101
Gmo Animals105
Cholesterol Ratio: ldl/hdl102
Cross-Reactivity In Grain Intolerance101
Self Esteem101
Insulin-Like Growth Factor101
Atopy Patch Test101
Drug: Tylenol101
Turned to Stone101
Neurology101
Low Carb Diet Problems101
Celiac Disease Overlap101
Oranges are Anti-inflammatory101
Macular Degeneration101
Drug: Diclofenac101
Marital Dynamics101
Drug: Dipyridamole101
4-Hydroperoxy-2-Nonenal101
Refined Carbohydrate Diet101
Beta-glucuronidase101
Aspirin-Vitamin b12 Deficiency101
Sports Chiropractic101
Socioeconomic Status101
Genomic Basis For Constitutional Types101
Undernourishment101
Hallucinogenic101
Multiple Vaccines101
Repetitive Speech101
Double-Blind101
Healthy Living101
Wellbeing101
Large Scale Epidemiology101
Drug-to-Drug Interactions101
Transient Elastography (TE)101
Drug: Steroids101
Food Allergy101
Anxiety-Eye Connection101
Saccharomyces Cerevisiae108
Natural Versus Artifical Lighting101
C-Reactive Protein Versus Lipids101
Nutrition101
Orange Juice101
Baker's Yeast101
Martial Arts101
Betel Leaf101
Combat Disorders101
Superio+101
Cortisol Homeostasis101
Bribing101
Methylation101
Prolonged Exercise101
myocardial regeneration108
Cycling101
Sjogrens Syndrome101
Diseases That Confer Protection Against Other Diseases101
Sri Lankan Agricultural Nephropathy101
Drug: Rosuvastatin101
Hormone Replacement Therapy101
Maternal Dietary Patterns101
Fetal Microchimerism105
Whole Food Balance101
Health Care Workers101
Inorganic Arsenic101
Breast Cancer Recurrence101
Multiple Sclerosis101
ALA To EPA Conversion101
Cannabis Seed101
Amniotic Fluid Index101
Singular Alternatives101
Light Pollution101
Cell Membranes101
Water Retention101
Plant Calcium101
Autism101
Magnesium101
Occupational Radiation Exposure101
B-Carotene101
Maternal Passive Immunity101
DHT Blocker101
Complementary Alternative Medicine101
Therapeutic Action Synergy With Drug101
Traditional Iranian Medicine101
Fracture Reduction101
Vaccine101
Vitamin A Side Effects101
Influenza Vaccine101
Hedonic Eating101
Whole Grains101
Drug Side Effect Attenuationc101
High-fructose Corn Syrup101
Lactose Intolerance101
Endocrine Organ Linkages101
Drug: Glyburide101
Therapeutic Action Superiort to Drug101
Endothelial Progenitor Cells108
Blood In Stools101
Nagalase101
Alkalizing Effect101
Inverse Relationships101
Whole Food Vitamins101
Drug: Ibutilide101
Pancreatic Insufficiency101
Breast Cancer and Exercise101
Autism Spectrum Disorder101
Psychobiology101
Iyengar101
Bioenhancer106
Prozac Alternatives101
Plant Roots101
Therapeutic Action Compared to Drug Intervention101
Ethambutol101
Pregnancy Outcome101
Doubtful Science101
Cow's Milk - Diabetes Type 1 Link101
Val66Met Gene Polymorphism101
Retina Degeneration101
Hydroxyl Radicals101
Colonic Transit Time Accelerator101
Emergency Medicine101
Body Mass Index (BMI)101
Radiotherapy101
Neonatal Stem Cells101
Hormone Refractory Prostate Cancer101
Epicor101
Paradoxical Results101
Phytoestrogens101
Adjuvant101
Silicone Implants101
Metabolic Regulation101
Food-Mood Correlation101
Birth Month101
Radiation-Induced High Bone Density101
Anti-Endomysium Antibodies101
Therapeutic Action in Comparison with Surgery101
Isoniazid101
Bioenergy Crops101
Glucose Tolerance101
Lower Dose Better Than Higher Dose101
Celiac Etiology101
Meat Packing Industry101
Childhood Diseases101
Drug: Diclofenac Sodium101
Confirm101
Swine Flu Vaccine101
Placebo Response101
Double Blind Trial101
Magnesium: Calcium Ratio101
Fall Birth101
Human Fetal DNA Fragments101
Glycosylated Haemoglobin (HbA1c)101
Drug: Atorvastatin101
Interhemispheric Fusion In Altered States Of Consciousness101
Cancer Associated Stress101
Drug: Anastrozole101
Breast101
Drugs that are no Better than Placebo101
Appetite101
Lysosomal Storage Disorder101
Radiation Exposure Related to Aviation101
TH1 Upregulation101
Physical Inactivity101
Strength Training101
Birth Season101
Too Much Vitamin D101
Trans-Sulfuration Pathway101
Anti-tTG101
Pyrazinamide101
EATomology101
Vaccine Efficacy101
Sildenafil citrate101
Children101
Controlled Pilot Study101
Predictors101
End Stage Cancers101
Human Origins101
Submucosal Inflammation101
Drugs that are Worse than Placebo101
Questions Of Causality101
Metaloestrogens101
Hypoglycemia101
Fluoridated Food Supplement101
Mouse Brain-derived Vaccines101
Vitamin K Myth101
Natural Infection/immunity101
Grain-Free Diet101
Secoisolariciresinol Diglucoside101
Kata101
Chronic Heart Failure101
Superiority of Ultrasound to X-ray Mammography101
Drug: Lovastatin101
Anti-p53 Antibodies101
Vocation: Hairdresser101
Gluten & Casein Free Diet101
Mantras101
Homeopathic101
Drug: Simethicone101
Soy Milk101
Reduced Disease Severity101
Berry Juice101
Cockayne Syndrome101
Placental Stem Cells108
Problems with Vegetarianism101
Rifampicin101
Tissue Transglutaminase101
Fruit Not A Problem For Type 2 Diabetics101
Gamma Irradiation107
Plasma Vitamin C101
Red Blood Cells101
Copper/Zinc Ratio101
Post Hoc Analysis101
Downward Spiral of Drug Treatment101
Drugs that Cause the Problem they Treat101
Toxic Drug Synergy101
Impaired Methylation Capacity101
Antibiotic Use in Pregnancy101
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Erlotinib108
Statin Intervention has not Improved Outcomes in Congestive Heart Failure101
Nuclear Reactor Emissions101
Oligomeric Procyanidins101
RDA Ineffective101
Oncogenesis Promotion106
Emulsified Fats101
Drug: Iriniotecan101
Cholelithiasis101
Maoto Granules101
Evidence Supporting the Efficacy of Homeopathy101
Adverse Interaction Between Natural Substances101
Soy Versus Whey101
Plant Based Diet101
Cancer Remission93
Procyanidins84
Myeloid Progenitors84
Drug: Adriamycin86
Procyanidins84
Bioremediation85
Drug Resistance87
Brazilian Traditional Medicine84
Bone Quality84
Drug: Mitomycin85
Health Food88
Arbuscular Mycorrhizal Fungi76
Virome77
Fructose-Opiate Connection74
Drug: Allopurinol74
Anthocyanins76
Wheat Germ Agglutinin (WGA)73
Tumor Suppressor Proteins72
Light-Emitting Diodes (LEDs)77
Antimetastatic74
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Mitomycin C76
Multi-Drug Resistant Cancers76
Virion-Exosome Link62
Lipopolysaccharide-Induced Damage64
Chemoresistance65
Plant Leaves63
Synergy with Tamoxifen65
Metabolome63
Prevacid (Lansoprazole) Alternatives63
E6 Oncoprotein65
Beneficial Saturated Fats63
Vitamin D Receptor (VDR)65
Groundwater Contamination64
Yucca Schidigera64
Olive Leaf Extract64
Chinese Herbs62
Multidrug Resistance64
Drug: Oxaliplatin65
Ultrasonic-assisted Extraction66
Dexamethasone63
Altered Protein Expression62
Neural Stem Cell65
Environmental Toxicity64
Chemoresistance65
Allitridin64
Tetrapyrrolic Compounds51
Akt Inhibition51
Chemotherapy Resistance55
Autophagy Inhibitors54
Methylation Downregulation53
Plastic Antibodies54
Food Irradiation53
Nutrient Differences: Reduced/Oxidized Forms53
Cytokine Storm54
Synthetic Cannabinoids52
Biotransformation51
Fresh Versus Dried Potencies51
Histone Modifications54
Zombie Epidemic54
Human Embryonic Stem Cells51
Organic Foods52
Heat Shock Protein Inducer54
Opioid-Like Activity54
Dietary Doses54
Public Drinking Water53
Zerumbone51
Breast Microbiome51
Cardiac Stem Cells53
Toxic Substance Synergy53
Gmo's and Horizontal Gene Transfer53
Gliadin51
Cross-Species Infection43
Flax Versus Fish Oil42
Health Myth Challenged: Saturated Fat is Bad42
Pharmaceutical Contaminants42
Drug: Bortezomib44
Drug: Ranitidine42
GMO Bee Colony Collapse42
Cicatrization42
Vitamin D243
Eugenics44
Skin Regeneration42
Drug: Daunorubicin43
Food Drugs42
Chemotherapeutic Agent: Cyclophosphamide42
Ischemia Reperfusion Injury42
Drug: Gentamicin42
Parathyroid-hormone-related Protein42
Xenobiotic Metabolism42
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Ebola43
Drug: Carboplatin43
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Carboplatin43
Haloperidol42
Candida Albicans44
Lupine42
Gentamicin42
Celiac Disease42
Extinction Of Fear Conditioning42
Muscle Regeneration42
Ayurveda44
Chronobiotic42
IL-1542
Earthworms42
Enhanced Lipid Utilization42
Vaccine Adjuvan41
Turmeric Versus Curcumin42
Chelation42
Drug: Benazepril42
Chronotherapy42
Upregulation of Telemere Length43
Dietary Flavanoid43
TH1 Immune Booster41
Drug: Dexamethasone42
Sciatic Nerve42
Bottled Water42
Asthma42
Food Colors: Purple32
Health Benefits Of Influenza31
Kinase PAK1 Inhibitor32
Melanin32
Fatal Outcome31
Macrophage Colony-Stimulating Factor32
Ophthalmology31
Bacterial Vaccines31
Contraindication: Eucalyptus31
Advanced Liver Cancer31
Tumor31
Synthesized Life33
Thimerosal32
Mucosal Inflammation31
Cautions32
Mafenide Acetate31
Bioreactors32
Spontaneous Regression31
Vaccine Stain31
Drug Resistant Cancer Stem Cells32
Vitamin A31
Cinnamaldehyde32
Cabbage32
Enantiomer Differences32
Food-anticipatory32
Drug: Amiodarone31
Genetic Pre-disposition31
Misdiagnosed Conditions31
Reactivation31
Glutenfree31
Transhumanism33
Embryonic Development32
Conflict Of Interest (COI)33
Blood-brain-barrier (infant/adult Differences)31
Food Intolerance31
Gluten Intolerance31
Endogenous Morphine Production33
Synthetic Polio33
Viral Hemmagglutinin Blocker32
Androgen-Independent Prostate Cancer32
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
Retinal Angiogenesis Inhibitor32
Misdiagnosis Of Malignancy31
Legume Intolerance31
Fruit Extract32
Genetic Hearing Loss31
Hydroxyapatite33
Second Degree Burns31
HER-2 Oncoprotein32
Contrails32
Mosquito Repellent32
Nostril Dominance31
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
Connexin 2631
Tissue Inhibitors of Metalloproteinases (TIMPs)31
Mitochondria33
Acute Poisoning31
Pollen Sensitivity31
Nanoencapsulated Curcumin32
Multiple Fractures31
Insulin Mimetic33
Homeopathy32
Immune Response33
Statin-Selenium Deficiency33
Radioisotope In Food32
Drug/Natural Substance Contraindications32
Stroke Recovery32
Death Row31
Food Colors: Black32
Dopamine In Foods33
False Diabetic Ketoacidosis31
Modified Viral Antigens31
Tamoxifen Resistance33
Bacteriophage Therapy31
Korean Medicine Therapy31
Liver Enzymes31
Drug: Taxol33
Genocorrective32
Beta Carotene31
Estrogen Receptor Positive Breast Cancer33
Cultivars33
Evolutionary Connection22
Multi-Generational Effects21
Diastolic Dysfunction21
Goat Milk Versus Cow's Milk21
Vitamin D Synthesis21
Menopause21
Substantial Equivalence21
Species Barrier22
Aphrodisiac21
Thymopoiesis21
Modulation Of Mutated P5321
Bacteriostatic21
C. Sempervirens Extract21
Mucosa21
Intestinal Stem Cells21
Drug: Digoxin21
Longevity21
Drug: Midazolam21
Choline21
Probiotic Safety21
Ayurvedic Formulas21
Circulating Tumour Cells21
Medicinal Plants22
Lipogenesis Inhibitor21
Alloxan-Induced Diabetes21
Methane Hydrates21
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
Chimera21
Deforestation21
Diet Induced Tumor Suppression21
Collagen21
Drug: Raloxifene21
Ecstasy (MDMA)21
Senescence-associated Secretory Phenotype21
Insulin-Releasing21
Diploid Cell Vaccines22
Enveloped Viruses21
High Choline Diet21
CURCUMIN21
CAFOs22
Recombinant Pathogens21
Intranasal Delivery21
Autoreactive T Cell Response Inhibitor21
Altruism21
Neuro-repair21
Ranitidine21
Anxiety/chemically Induced21
Vaccine Toxicity21
Saturated Fat Myth21
Melatonin Production22
ATP Upregulation21
Philadelphia Chromosome-positive21
Tea/Fluoride Connection21
Microneedles21
Fasting Risks21
Fatty Acid Desaturases21
Gluten Contamination22
Human Growth Hormone21
Gmo Insects21
Dunaliella Salina21
Infant Body Burden21
Gut-mediated22
Ellagitannins22
Insulinotrophic21
Ingest DNA21
Higher Dose Better Than Lower Dose22
Epithelialization21
Attenuating NSAID Toxicity21
Thermogenic21
Breast Cancer Diet21
Vaccine Side Effect Attenuation21
Virally-Caused Leukemia21
Natural Therapy Versus Drug22
Chemotherapy Induced Toxicity21
Carotenoid Absportion21
Nutritional Sunscreen21
Lunisolar Tide21
Drug: Letrozole21
Selective Estrogen Receptor Modulator (SERM)21
MHC Class II Molecules22
Micronutrients21
Estrogen Positive Breast Cancer21
Food Entrainment Oscillator21
Free Range Vs. Caged Eggs21
Dietary Antigens21
High Sucrose Diet21
Vagus Nerve21
Resistant Starch21
GMOs21
Lectins As Insecticides21
You Are What You Eat21
Drug: Morphine21
Evolutionary Biology22
Fetal Neurotoxicity21
Drug: Glimepiride21
Cardiac Ischemia21
Drug: Sucralfate21
J. Phoenicea Extract21
Catabolism-fed Cancer22
Chernobyl21
Melanin Biophoton Connection21
Malaria Complications21
Beekeeping21
Drug: Ribavirin21
Peanuts21
Serotonergic21
Tramadol21
Prophylactic21
Safety Study22
Type 3-resistant Starch21
Cats/Dogs21
Vitamin B-1221
Salt Contaminants21
Insect Repellant21
Whole Plant21
Stem Like Cells21
Transgenic Aluminum Resistant Plants22
Drug: Piroxicam21
Sustainability21
Revascularization21
Baicalin21
Lipolysis-Promoting21
Drug: Celecoxib22
Qi Promotion21
Calcium Hypersensitivity21
Inverted Metamorphosis21
Thrombolytic21
Drugs: Calcium Channel Blockers21
Antioxidant Systems22
Drug: Taxane21
Antithyroid Drugs21
Malathion Toxicity21
Drug: Phenytoin21
Matrix Metalloproteinases21
Cloning Problems21
Lipolytic Genes21
Alpha-Glycan21
Hormone Regeneration22
Plastic Greenhouse21
Interleukin-12 Production21
Influenza Virus A2 (H2N2)21
Activation Of Opioid System21
Prepyriform21
Midwifery Plants21
Lipophilic Stains21
Deuterium Content Of Water21
Drug Interactions22
Hippocampus Regeneration21
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Cytarabine22
Volatile Oil Compounds21
Emulsifier Induced Metabolic Syndrome21
Prebiotic22
Drugs Contaminants in the Environment21
Sustainable Agriculture22
Biguanide-Like Properties21
Ascorbic Acid Toxicity21
Nanoparticles21
Stem Cell Enhancement22
Drug: Pioglitazone21
Liver Metastasis21
Junk Science22
Caulimovirus22
ER Alpha-Breast Cancer21
Myelination22
Mannan-binding Lectin (MBL)21
Pancreatic Lipase21
Turmeric Absorption21
Drug: Naproxen21
Clozapine21
Metabolism Of Polyphenols21
Multiple Sclerosis Contraindications21
Microchimerism And Tissue Repair21
Prevention21
Food Colors22
Diabetes Mellitus21
Putamen21
Histamine H2-Receptor Antagonist Alternatives21
EGCG Sensitizer21
Solubilized Triterpenoids21
Herbal Formulation21
Zinc Chloride21
Fluconazole Resistance21
Targeting Cancer Stem Cells With NonToxic Therapies21
Nitrogen Economy21
Cardiopulmonary Bypass21
Anthrax Lethal Factor21
Liver Detox21
Oncogene Proteins22
Nutrigenomics22
Pharmacology of Cereal Grasses21
Macha21
Hormone Dependent Cancers21
Cholecystokinin21
Prednisolone-Induced Toxicity21
Bacterial Biotransformation21
Medical Ethics22
Drug: Alprazolam22
Skin-Lightening22
Conservation21
Anabolic21
Blatta Orientalis21
ER- and PR-Negative Breast Cancer21
Adolescent Development21
Benefits Of Germination21
Tumor Associated Antigens21
Exorphin22
Drug Efficacy21
GM Crop Pest Resistance21
Virally Induced Alzheimer's Disease21
Bronchodilator21
Improved Micturition21
Gut Microbiota-skeletal Muscle Axis21
Selenium21
Soy-gene Connection21
Temozolomide21
Burns21
Intestinal Stem Cells21
Drug: Cyclosporine21
Glucose Uptake Enhancement21
Drug: Vardenafil21
Pneumococcal21
Macronutrient21
Origin Of Melatonin22
Xenobiotic Pesticides22
Drug: Methylprednisolone21
Coffee/caffeine21
Methane Hydrates21
Drug: Erythromycin21
Protein Energ Malnutrition21
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
Genetic Differences11
Pesticide Reduction Technique11
Genome Instability11
Science Confirms Traditional Chinese Medicine11
Quinolizidine Alkaloids11
Global Antioxidant Response (GAR)11
Vaccine Serum11
Regulatory Role Of DMT11
Drug: Pregablin (Lyrica)11
Endometrial Cancer11
Spices11
Flora-To-Epithelial Gene Transfer11
α-chain11
Organic Farming: Coffee Grounds11
Hypocholesterolemic Spices11
Epidermal Growth Factor Mimetic11
Papillary Carcinoma11
Wheat Intolerance Analogy to Infection11
Cancers11
Histone Acetylation11
Alternative Energy11
Iron Deficiency11
Conformon11
Drug: Oseltamivir11
Drug: Cyclocytidine11
Nutrition Information11
Natural Versus Synthetics11
Drug: Riluzole11
Platelet Apoptosis11
Asymptomatic Transmission11
Parasympathetic Effects11
Drug: Lonidamine11
Synergy with Oseltamivir11
Bloating11
Curcumin Analogs11
Poor Diet11
FoxP311
Topical Treatment11
Proximity11
Genome-wide Assiciation Studies (GWAS)11
Rosmarinus11
Gut-derived Melatonin11
Protein Cross-Links11
Broccoli11
Deconstructing Disease Categories11
GMO Vaccines11
Sundowning11
Meta-Analysis11
Hormesis11
Plant Vaccines11
Fear Of Cancer11
Neutrophil Elastase Inhibitor11
Sweat Gland Obstruction11
Monofloral Honeys11
HER2/neu11
Informed Consent11
Nutrient Interdependence11
Irradiated Herbs And Spices11
Health Myth Challenged: Salt Intake Increases the Risk of Cardiovascular Disease11
Drug: Triclosan11
Larmarckian11
Outdated Radiation Risk Model11
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Vinblastine11
Plant Intelligence11
Atherosclerosis11
Drug: Etoposide11
Chorionic Gonadotropin11
Paediatric Nephrology11
Drug: Norcantharidin11
Problems with Diuretics11
Monensin11
Citrus Juice11
Topical Sunscreen11
Alpha Emitters11
Gomisin A11
Free Radicals11
Food Preservation11
Psoriasis11
Glucuronidation11
Genomic Instability11
Usnea11
RANKL11
Fukushima11
Ebola11
Selenoproteins11
Running And Osteoarthritis11
Vitamin D411
Whole Fruit11
Ldl Oxidation11
Evening Primrose Oil; Rheumatoid Arthritis11
Chemo Induces Multidrug Resistance11
Synthetic Biology11
Hypoxia11
Thai11
CagA Oncoprotein11
Semen Conservation11
Withanone11
Drug: Trastuzumab11
Drug: Sorafenib11
Apoptosis Generates Compensatory Regeneration11
Oregano11
Drug: Efavirenz11
Paleo Diet11
Protein Glycation11
Citrus Seeds11
Beyond Organic11
Menopausal Symptoms11
Photobiomodulation11
Code: Future Fix11
Resveratrol/Estrogen Sensitive Cancers: Possible Contraindication11
Fructose-Ethanol Similarities11
Calcification Paradox11
The Selfish Brain11
Ergogenic Substances11
Hair Regeneration11
Dental Caries11
Psychoneuroimmunology11
Water Versus Alcohol Extraction11
Cathelicidin Induction11
Location Specific Therapeutic Property11
DNA Methyltransferase11
Endogenous Salicyclic Acid11
Chemotherapy Alternative11
Hyaluronic Acid Production11
Cis- Versus Trans- Resveratrol11
Interleukin-1511
Salicylate Sensitivity11
Vitamin K3: Menadione11
Staphylococcus11
Radioresistance And Multidrug Resistant Protein11
Hospital-acquired Infections11
5-methyl Tetrahydrofolate11
Hypoxia-Inducible Factor 111
Agricultural Soil Amendments: Sulfur11
Autophagy11
Insulin Degludec11
Calcium Deficiency11
Tea11
Merkel Cells11
Ying-Yang Effect11
NCI-6011
Androgen Responsive Prostate Cancer11
Ancestral Research11
Non-MHC-related Genes11
The Whole is Greater than the Parts11
Anti-inflammatory Dietary Sources11
Antitumor11
Green Muscle Lipids Superior to Fish Oil Lipids11
Cell Transformation11
Radiation Resistant Breast Cancer11
Apoptosis11
Organ Printing11
Thrombocytosis11
Chronic Myelomonocytic Leukemia11
Paleo11
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitors11
Curcumin Content11
Climate Change11
LDL Reduction11
Photosynthesis11
Statin-Vitamin E Deficiency11
Cost Of Cancer11
Caloric Restriction11
Castration-Resistant Prostate Cancer11
Thyme11
Mevalonate Pathway Inhibition11
Beta-Casomorphin-711
Psychotherapeutic11
Gluten Alternatives11
Vaccine Age Differences11
Mitochondrial Eve11
DNA Protective11
Drug: Cytarabine11
Grommet11
E7 Oncoprotein11
Vitex Agnus-castus11
Defensin11
Inulin11
Drug Rebound Effect11
Epicardial Adipose Tissue11
Ox-ldl11
Fetal Stem Cell11
Symptom: Salt Cravings11
Copper Mobilization11
Insulin Glargine11
Nail Clubbing11
Ane11
Catecholamines In Food11
Northern Spy Apples11
Lipid Peroxidation Of Membranes11
CENTRAL NERVOUS SYSTEM11
Statin-Vitamin E Synergy11
Apoptosis Regulatory Proteins11
Lymphokine-activated Killer Cells11
Phase 2 Antixodiant Booster11
Drug: Nelfinavir11
Pancreatic Cancer11
Qi-Invigoration11
Benefits Of Fermentation11
Cortisone Resistance11
Extended-Spectrum Beta-Lactamases (ESBLs)11
Biopaper11
Conformational State11
Cough11
Food Preservation With Essential Oils11
Thyroid Research11
Flying Vaccines11
Protein Replacer11
Ultrasonic Cleaning11
Gentiana11
DNA's Nature11
Reverse Disease Causality11
Vitamin C11
Biosynthesis11
Social Stressors11
Escherichia Coli11
Stunted Growth11
Osteopontin/Ostenectin11
Drug: Amphotericin B11
Tannins11
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Marburg11
Vitamin B12 Differences11
Aloe Barbadensis11
Involuntary Movements11
Neovascularization11
Anthocyanidins11
Antiatherogenic11
Drug: Rapamycin11
Liposomal11
Chinese Traditional Medicine11
Cellular Immortalization11
Population Control11
B Vitamins11
Drug: Indinavir11
Benefits Of Pyrotechnology11
Skin Whitening11
Alternatives to Blood Thinners11
Cyanogenic Glycosides11
Food Safety11
Thyroxine Conformation11
Dairy11
Genetic Predisposition11
A1 Milk11
Ipriflavone11
GI Disorders11
DR9DQ9 Haplotype11
Glyphosate Metabolites11
Drug: Heparin11
Reverse Warburg Effect11
Gulf War Syndrome11
Enzymes11
Seizures11
Harpagophytum11
Water Desalination11
Geoengineering11
Cancer Atavism11
Drug: Clotrimazole11
Hybridomas11
Trigonelline11
Bromelain11
Aging Is Not A Disease11
Intestinal Inflammation11
Bacteriocin11
Cancer Fighting Phytochemicals11
Ionizing Radiation11
Tamiflu Alternatives11
Triticum Dicoccum11
Chemical Poisoning: Accumulated Environmental Toxins11
Aristolochic Acid11
Drug: FOLFOX11
Drug: Hydrocortisone11
Mouse/Human Differences11
Paradols11
Plants that Heal Plants11
Petasiphenol11
Airway Remodeling11
Aeromonas Hydrophila11
C-phycocyanin11
Boswellia11
Remarkable Article11
Food Toxins11
30 KVp X-Rays11
Diarrhea11
Genetics11
Ultrasound11
Digital Mammography11
Quiescent Tumor Cells11
Vaccine Risks: Mycoplasma11
History and Origin of Diseases11
Drug: Ketoconazole11
Transglutaminase-Associated Diseases11
Egg Replacer11
Insulin Secretion11
Drug: Vinblastine11
Harvey-ras Oncogene11
Water Fluoridation11
Endogenous Canabinoid System11
Kampo Medicine11
β-chain11
Ethical Issues11
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitor11
Mutation Theory11
Honey11
Fat As An Organ11
Drug: Nystatin11
Hydro Lines11
Folate11
POLYPHENOLS11
Agricultural Study: Tomatoes11
New Chapter11
Vitamin K211
Cancer11
Iron Deficiency Anemia11
Policosanol Safety Tests11
Cardiovascular Disease Causation11
Celiac (CD) Pathogenesis11
Sesamin11
Antitumorigenic11
Drug: Dasatinib11
Decalcification11
Insulin Associated Diseases11
Bacterial Ghost11
Paradox: Estrogen Kills Breast Cancer?11
Remineralization of Root Caries11
H3N211
PH Correction11
Biopollution11
Drug: Ritonavir11
Constipation11
Sunscreen11
Bloating11
Dietary Acidosis01

This website is for information purposes only. By providing the information contained herein we are not diagnosing, treating, curing, mitigating, or preventing any type of disease or medical condition. Before beginning any type of natural, integrative or conventional treatment regimen, it is advisable to seek the advice of a licensed healthcare professional.

© Copyright 2008-2023 GreenMedInfo.com, Journal Articles copyright of original owners, MeSH copyright NLM.