Natural Health Research Discovery

Each Topic is an Index of Curated Biomedical Research Abstracts

Trending Topics & Keywords (789)

ALLA B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Α Β
Trending Topic or Keyword NameCumulative Knowledgesort iconAbstractsPDF
Risk Reduction151441708Downloadable Document
Plant Extracts141405210Downloadable Document
RF-EMF and Cancers135782549
Risk Factors120841737
Increased Risk6996896
Significant Treatment Outcome3903462
Cellular Phones and Cancers35351485
Phytotherapy3062812
Anti-Obesity Agents2925774Downloadable Document
Natural Substances Versus Drugs2375479Downloadable Document
Diseases that are Linked2345305Downloadable Document
Dose Response1712683
Superiority of Natural Substances versus Drugs1644347Downloadable Document
Microbiota1256346
Gene Expression Regulation1141501
Natural Substance Synergy1094506Downloadable Document
Drug-Plant-Vitamin Synergies965266Downloadable Document
Natural Substance/Drug Synergy957485
Essential Oils736311
Polysaccharides625392
Vaccine Research571113
Therapeutic Action Superior to Drug Therapy46449Downloadable Document
Drug Sparing45150Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification417164Downloadable Document
Supplementation41360
Stilbenes406244Downloadable Document
Drug: Tamoxifen39360Downloadable Document
Gut-brain Axis392177
Drug Synergy381167Downloadable Document
Cancer Stem Cells375276Downloadable Document
Proanthocyanidins374121Downloadable Document
Dietary Modification36655
DNA Methylation32970
Exosomes312199
Antioxidants303126
Ovariectomy-Induced Changes299126Downloadable Document
Spontaneous Tumor Regression29777
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Cisplatin290232
Vaccine Failure28338
Randomized Controlled Trials As Topic27521
Gene Expression270101
Selective Cytotoxicity264195Downloadable Document
Drug Side Effect Attenuation25149Downloadable Document
Vaccine Shedding24744
Plant Oils22987
Transgenerational Epigenetic Modification22989
Iatrogenic Disease22626Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Doxorubicin220168
Pregnancy21744
Mouthwash21525
Social Isolation21132
Bioavailability20041
Isothiocyanates19580Downloadable Document
Drug: Metformin19227Downloadable Document
Drug: Doxorubicin17166Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification In Cancer165104
Pregnancy And Fetal Growth16337
Blood Brain Barrier15367
Chemothapeutic Synergy: 5-flourouracil151107
Disease Regression15127Downloadable Document
Endocannabinoid System14851
25-hydroxyvitamin D14719
Genomic Variation14318
Cholesterol Myth13618Downloadable Document
Health Benefits of Measles Infection13222
Homeopathic Vs. Conventional Treatment13114
Inflammation12857
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Microbiome12124
Sex Hormone-Binding Globulin12012Downloadable Document
Organic Versus Conventional11720Downloadable Document
Recurrence Risk11514
Breast Cancer11334
Obesity-Asthma-Inflammation Link11017Downloadable Document
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Paclitaxel10985
Drug: 5-flourouracil10829Downloadable Document
Depression10819
Safety of Natural Substances10719
Molecular Mimicry10229Downloadable Document
Mad Science10145Downloadable Document
Fruit Juice10015
Biofilm9971
Antibody Theory Of Vaccinology9511
Biophotons9528Downloadable Document
Dietary Concentrations9523
Drug: Omeprazole9417Downloadable Document
Anti-Gliadin Antibodies9110
Morbidity828
Cortisone Alternatives8113Downloadable Document
Environmental Pollutant8037Downloadable Document
Antineoplastic Agents7835Downloadable Document
Beta Cell Regeneration7829Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gemcitabine7758
Diet758
Science Confirms Tradition7450Downloadable Document
Lectins7340Downloadable Document
Conventional Medicine Erodes Empathy706
Antibiotic Resistance7013
Raw versus Cooked6913Downloadable Document
Drug Interaction6911
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Sorafenib6843
Pesticide Residue In Foods6812
Disease Reversal6718Downloadable Document
Cannabinoid Receptors6737
Prenatal Epigenetic Programming6618
Antiproliferative6552
Mind-Body Medicine656
Xanthones6440Downloadable Document
Drug: Metronidazole649
Metabolites6420
Gender Differences638
Spiritual Experiences639
Organic Versus Conventional Foods636
Mortality626
Brain Function6219
Drug: Amoxicillin617
Beta Cell Protection6125Downloadable Document
False Positives606
Ibuprofen Alternatives5714Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Docetaxel5629
Endogenous Retroviruses5421
Antibiotic Alternatives536
Drug-Nutrient Depletion538
Parathyroid Hormone525
Medication Reduction526
Drug Resistant Pathogens5212
Weight Loss524
Therapeutic Action not Inferior to Drug Therapy516
Chemical: Chlorhexidine516
Natural Substances Versus Chemicals516
Sodium Selenite5020Downloadable Document
Cancer5012
HLA Genotypes505
Cytokine Modulation5018
Traditional Chinese Medicine4914
Drug: Cisplatin4918Downloadable Document
Environmental Factors489
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Temozolomide4835
Disease Remission476
Heavy Metals and Autism479
Regenerative Substances4521Downloadable Document
Solar Cycle448
Chemotherapy447
Anxiety436
Drug: Indomethacin4324Downloadable Document
Increased Bioavailability4217
Glycemic Load413
BRCA MYTH415
Astrology415
Physical Activity414
Pediatric404
Autoantibodies404
Inverse Relationship404
Overdiagnosis403
myocardial regeneration3923
Vaccine Contamination3922
Herbal Teas3810
BRCA Gene387
Adverse Events377
Statin-Coq10 Depletion365
Drug: Gemcitabine3613Downloadable Document
Acetaminophen366
Vegetable Juice365
Drug: Paclitaxel3613Downloadable Document
Hall of Fame355
Selective Antiproliferation3529
Glycemic Index344
Curcumin Safety335
Cytokines3311
Methylmercury319
Treatment Resistant314
Median Survival Time313
Mitochondrial Biogenesis3116Downloadable Document
Ibuprofen303
Cancer Or Benign Lesion?303
Hepatitis B Vaccine302
Postmenopausal Complications302
Null Finding303
T-Score/Z-Score Mythology303
Recovery302
Mother-Child Links303
Cognitive Skills302
Donepezil Alternatives303
Krill-Fish Comparison297
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gefitinib2923
Tumor Microenvironment2921
Therapeutic Action Synergy with Drugs278
Estrogen Receptor Beta2714Downloadable Document
Benzodiazepine Alternatives264
Herb Safety266
Nerve Regeneration269
Fibronectin267
Biopharming2516
Corticosteroid Sparing256
Remyelination2516Downloadable Document
Bone Regeneration2511
Statin Alternatives244
Smoking243
Oncoviruses246
Cardiac Neurons245
Aspirin Alternatives244
Mitochondrial Metabolism245
Adventitious Viruses2313
Drug: Penicillin233
Elevated Hg Body Burden234
Colony-Stimulating Factors (CSFs)239
Circadian Rhythm234
Probiotics-oral Health223
Airborne Pollution223
Natural Vs. Synthetic Immunity224
Cardiovascular Disease222
Drug: Fluoxetine223
Health Myths Explored224
Chemical: Lindane227
Whole Food Nutrients are Superior to their Synthetic Equivalents223
Liposomal Curcumin2211
Warburg Effect2218
Drug: Fluticasone223
All-Cause Mortality223
Drug: Simvastatin223
Organic Farming Methods223
Honey-sugar Comparison223
Supplements223
Less is More213
Cancer as a Glucose-Based Disease212
Genetic Disorders215
Vaccine Safety212
Plant Preparations212
HRT Alternatives213
DCIS213
Neural Stem Cells2115
Hand Disinfection211
Drug: Vancomycin202
Lack Of Evidence Supporting Vaccines201
Antibiotic Overuse202
Cortisol202
Bone Density202
Drug: Tamsulosin202
Special202
Omega-3 Fatty Acid Metabolism202
Sleep Duration202
Intrinisc Factor202
Prolonged Vitamin C Supplementation201
Food Opioids2014Downloadable Document
Oats Versus Wheat202
Overtreatment202
CARDIOVASCULAR201
Synergistic202
Indoor Environment201
Anti-deamidated Gliadin Peptides202
Pizza202
Malathion Resistance202
Nutrional Supplements202
Gluten and ADHD202
Lectin-Induced Cancer202
Immunization Syndergy201
Obstetric Intervention201
Biopsy202
C-Peptide Test202
Substance Combination202
Synesthesia202
Testosterone And Aggression202
Healthcare Workers Influenza201
Iatrogenic Poliomyelitis202
Vitamin C Supplementation202
Demanding Exercise201
Fast Food202
Food Vs. Supplement202
Antibiotics: Ineffective202
Absorption202
Antigliadin Antibodies (AGA)202
Chicken Pox (Varicella) Shingles (Herpes Zoster) Connection202
Drug: Nortriptyline202
Pyrethroid Resistance202
Probiotic201
Fructose-Induced Insulin Resistance2010Downloadable Document
Causes Of Decreased Birth Rates201
Immunosuppressive Flu Vaccines202
Drug: Prednisolone202
Pregnancy and Herbs201
Altered States Of Consciousness202
Surgical Alternatives202
Anti Inflammatory201
Bone Density And Exercise202
Neurosteroid Hormone201
Space Flight207
IgA-IgE Complementarity201
Disease Progression196
Adult Stem Cells198
Reactivation Of Tumor Suppressor Gene1915
Food as Medicine197
Hematopoietic Stem Cells197
Metformin Alternatives196Downloadable Document
Fructose Toxicity182
Telomere Length185
Endothelial Progenitor Cells (EPCs)176
Edible Vaccines1715Downloadable Document
Drug: Rosiglitazone175
Growing Your Own Food1713
The Whole is Superior to the Monochemical Part176
Synergistic Toxicity179
Ecotoxicology: Glyphosate179
Contraceptive Vaccines175
Horizontal Gene Transfer178
Chromosome164
Food Bioavailability Enhancers167
Stem Cell Generation165
Multi-Drug Resistant Pathogens1615Downloadable Document
Problem Substance Synergy165
Fungal Proteins166
High-Fat Diet164
Liver Regeneration167
Substances that are Linked166
Tumor Suppressor Genes164
Metalloestrogens155
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Imatinib1512
Essential Fatty Acids155
PER2 Protein152
Nutrient Absorption154
Dental152
Drug: Isoproterenol147
Antioxidant143
Drug Metabolism144
Drug: Ganciclovir144
MicroRNA144
Accelerated Aging143
Drug Resistant Cancer1414
Enzyme Modulating Properties143
Alpha-Glucosidase Inhibitor144
Undefined143
Statin Drugs143
Folk Medicine137
Resistance Reversal139
Antibody Titers132
Drug: Docetaxel133
Reepithelialization133
Retroviruses1312
Mesenchymal Stem Cells137
Whole Food is Superior to the Isolated Parts134
Treatment Resistence132
Cancer Glycolysis138
Adverse Reaction132
Fluoride In The Water133
Circadian Clock Proteins138
Proto-oncogene133
Hypomethylation133
Proto-oncogene133
Natural Substance/Drug Antagonism133
Proto-oncogene133
Breast Feeding132
Regenerative Actions122
Estrogen Metabolism122
Drug: Captopril122
Behavioral Epigenetics122
Muscadine Grape123
Drug: Glibenclamide122
Omega 6 Fatty Acids are Detrimental126
Autoimmunity122
Insulin Receptor Upregulation122
Accelerated Healing122
Glibenclamide Alternatives122
Acylcovir-Resistance123
Juice122
Iron Chelation123
Mammalian Photosynthesis122
Microchimerism127
Drug: Imipramine122
Biosynthesis Of DMT126
Blood Pressure122
Drug: Imatinib123
Eatomology: Enjoyment Project123
Lunar Cycles123
Soy: Positive Data122
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Oxaliplatin129
Drug: Metoprolol122
Drug: Diazepam122
Stroke: Recovery122
Genotype112
Drug Interaction Studies112
Biopersistence112
Elderly112
Herbal Medicine112
P16 Hypermethylation112
Pheromones112
Childhood Leukemia112
Omega 3/6 Ratio116
Diabetes112
Drug: Zidovudine112
Bitter Principle112
Probiotic-Antibiotic Simultaneous Administration112
Heart Disease112
Chiropractic Mechanism Of Action112
IL-17111
Adjuvant-Induced Injury116
Glucose Dysregulation112
Gluten-Free Diet112
Advanced Glycation End Products112
Vitamin D Dosage112
Endogenous Cannabinoid112
Vitex Agnus Castus112
NSAID Alternatives112
Environmental Fate of Pharmacueticals116
Occult Hepatitis B112
Vaccine Resistance112
Homeopathic Medicine112
Meat Packing Industry101
Gluten & Casein Free Diet101
Traditional Iranian Medicine101
Soy Milk101
Emulsified Fats101
Drug: Diclofenac101
Glycosylated Haemoglobin (HbA1c)101
Superio+101
Wellbeing101
Bioenergy Crops101
Celiac Etiology101
Hormone Refractory Prostate Cancer101
Martial Arts101
Children101
Lower Dose Better Than Higher Dose101
RDA Ineffective101
Prolonged Exercise101
Predictors101
Complementary Alternative Medicine101
Whole Food Balance101
Multiple Sclerosis101
Methylation101
Birth Season101
myocardial regeneration108
Genomic Basis For Constitutional Types101
Health Care Workers101
Hallucinogenic101
Therapeutic Action Superiort to Drug101
Celiac Disease Overlap101
Controlled Pilot Study101
Plant Based Diet101
Low Carb Diet Problems101
Hormone Replacement Therapy101
Adverse Interaction Between Natural Substances101
Berry Juice101
Impaired Methylation Capacity101
Drug: Dipyridamole101
Human Origins101
Food Allergy101
Bribing101
Metaloestrogens101
Hypoglycemia101
Blood In Stools101
Magnesium101
Drug: Glyburide101
Maternal Passive Immunity101
Endothelial Progenitor Cells108
EATomology101
Drug-to-Drug Interactions101
Lactose Intolerance101
Post Hoc Analysis101
Nagalase101
Psychobiology101
DHT Blocker101
Therapeutic Action Compared to Drug Intervention101
Cell Membranes101
Influenza Vaccine101
Copper/Zinc Ratio101
Appetite101
Fetal Microchimerism105
Undernourishment And Susceptibility To Infectious Disease101
Questions Of Causality101
Vitamin A Side Effects101
Light Pollution101
Prozac Alternatives101
Whole Grains101
ALA To EPA Conversion101
Grain-Free Diet101
Amniotic Fluid Index101
Cholesterol Ratio: ldl/hdl102
Diseases That Confer Protection Against Other Diseases101
Tissue Transglutaminase101
C-Reactive Protein Versus Lipids101
Drug: Rosuvastatin101
Neonatal Stem Cells101
Retina Degeneration101
Silicone Implants101
Secoisolariciresinol Diglucoside101
Therapeutic Action in Comparison with Surgery101
Submucosal Inflammation101
Plasma Vitamin C101
Cross-Reactivity In Grain Intolerance101
Beta-glucuronidase101
Undernourishment101
Radiation-Induced High Bone Density101
Food-Mood Correlation101
Alkalizing Effect101
Drug: Atorvastatin101
Enhanced Diagnostic Accuracy101
Metabolic Regulation101
Healthy Living101
Drug Side Effect Attenuationc101
Tooth Extraction101
Pregnancy Outcome101
Magnesium: Calcium Ratio101
Fall Birth101
Breast Cancer and Exercise101
Endocrine Organ Linkages101
Radiation Exposure Related to Aviation101
Fracture Reduction101
Trans-Sulfuration Pathway101
Strength Training101
Orange Juice101
Oligomeric Procyanidins101
Cannabis Seed101
Swine Flu Vaccine101
Double-Blind101
Drug: Ibutilide101
High-fructose Corn Syrup101
Occupational Radiation Exposure101
Inverse Relationships101
Val66Met Gene Polymorphism101
Anti-Endomysium Antibodies101
Transient Elastography (TE)101
Drug: Steroids101
Lysosomal Storage Disorder101
Too Much Vitamin D101
Gmo Animals105
Breast Cancer Recurrence101
Multiple Vaccines101
Emergency Medicine101
Plant Roots101
Cockayne Syndrome101
Phytoestrogens101
Natural Infection/immunity101
Ethambutol101
TH1 Upregulation101
Reduced Disease Severity101
Nuclear Reactor Emissions101
Nutrition101
Problems with Vegetarianism101
Glucose Tolerance101
Socioeconomic Status101
Cycling101
Baker's Yeast101
Adjuvant101
Vaccine101
Anti-tTG101
Maternal Dietary Patterns101
Fruit Not A Problem For Type 2 Diabetics101
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Erlotinib108
Mantras101
Antibiotic Use in Pregnancy101
Statin Intervention has not Improved Outcomes in Congestive Heart Failure101
Colonic Transit Time Accelerator101
Hedonic Eating101
Double Blind Trial101
Epicor101
Betel Leaf101
Mouse Brain-derived Vaccines101
Isoniazid101
Red Blood Cells101
Soy Versus Whey101
Self Esteem101
Water Retention101
Toxic Drug Synergy101
Drug: Diclofenac Sodium101
Plant Calcium101
Turned to Stone101
Radiotherapy101
Drugs that are no Better than Placebo101
Breast101
Interhemispheric Fusion In Altered States Of Consciousness101
Fluoridated Food Supplement101
Homeopathic101
Kata101
Gender Differences: Fatty Acid Metabolism101
Aspirin-Vitamin b12 Deficiency101
Maoto Granules101
Anti-p53 Antibodies101
Whole Food Vitamins101
End Stage Cancers101
Therapeutic Action Synergy With Drug101
Drugs that are Worse than Placebo101
Drug: Simethicone101
Pyrazinamide101
Refined Carbohydrate Diet101
Sports Chiropractic101
Singular Alternatives101
Cancer Associated Stress101
Drug: Tylenol101
Sri Lankan Agricultural Nephropathy101
Pancreatic Insufficiency101
Physical Inactivity101
Insulin-Like Growth Factor101
Cow's Milk - Diabetes Type 1 Link101
Drug: Anastrozole101
Autism101
Superiority of Ultrasound to X-ray Mammography101
Vaccine Efficacy101
Evidence Supporting the Efficacy of Homeopathy101
Body Mass Index (BMI)101
Macular Degeneration101
Marital Dynamics101
Childhood Diseases101
Doubtful Science101
Large Scale Epidemiology101
Downward Spiral of Drug Treatment101
Vocation: Hairdresser101
Drugs that Cause the Problem they Treat101
Placebo Response101
Drug: Iriniotecan101
Combat Disorders101
Cortisol Homeostasis101
Birth Month101
Natural Versus Artifical Lighting101
Rifampicin101
Repetitive Speech101
Sjogrens Syndrome101
Saccharomyces Cerevisiae108
Paradoxical Results101
Confirm101
Placental Stem Cells108
Cancer Remission93
Drug: Adriamycin86
Drug Resistance87
Health Food88
Bioremediation85
Myeloid Progenitors84
Bone Quality84
Drug: Mitomycin85
Procyanidins84
Brazilian Traditional Medicine84
Procyanidins84
Tumor Suppressor Proteins72
Virome77
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Mitomycin C76
Wheat Germ Agglutinin (WGA)73
Arbuscular Mycorrhizal Fungi76
Light-Emitting Diodes (LEDs)77
Drug: Allopurinol74
Multi-Drug Resistant Cancers76
Anthocyanins76
Fructose-Opiate Connection74
Allitridin64
Prevacid (Lansoprazole) Alternatives63
Metabolome63
Multidrug Resistance64
Plant Leaves63
Vitamin D Receptor (VDR)65
Chinese Herbs62
E6 Oncoprotein65
Neural Stem Cell65
Altered Protein Expression62
Lipopolysaccharide-Induced Damage64
Chemoresistance65
Virion-Exosome Link62
Synergy with Tamoxifen65
Drug: Oxaliplatin65
Environmental Toxicity64
Olive Leaf Extract64
Groundwater Contamination64
Chemoresistance65
Zombie Epidemic54
Methylation Downregulation53
Breast Microbiome51
Nutrient Differences: Reduced/Oxidized Forms53
Akt Inhibition51
Human Embryonic Stem Cells51
Fresh Versus Dried Potencies51
Heat Shock Protein Inducer54
Gliadin51
Public Drinking Water53
Zerumbone51
Autophagy Inhibitors54
Tetrapyrrolic Compounds51
Plastic Antibodies54
Toxic Substance Synergy53
Opioid-Like Activity54
Dietary Doses54
Cytokine Storm54
Biotransformation51
Gmo's and Horizontal Gene Transfer53
Cardiac Stem Cells53
Synthetic Cannabinoids52
Ayurveda44
Earthworms42
Vitamin D243
Drug: Ranitidine42
Turmeric Versus Curcumin42
Xenobiotic Metabolism42
Skin Regeneration42
Muscle Regeneration42
Pharmaceutical Contaminants42
Drug: Gentamicin42
Ischemia Reperfusion Injury42
Lupine42
Chronobiotic42
Extinction Of Fear Conditioning42
Bottled Water42
Food Drugs42
Vaccine Adjuvan41
Gentamicin42
Sciatic Nerve42
Cross-Species Infection43
Cicatrization42
Health Myth Challenged: Saturated Fat is Bad42
Chronotherapy42
Drug: Carboplatin43
Parathyroid-hormone-related Protein42
Asthma42
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Ebola43
Chemotherapeutic Agent: Cyclophosphamide42
Chelation42
Drug: Dexamethasone42
GMO Bee Colony Collapse42
Drug: Daunorubicin43
Drug: Benazepril42
Enhanced Lipid Utilization42
TH1 Immune Booster41
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Carboplatin43
Flax Versus Fish Oil42
Celiac Disease42
Dietary Flavanoid43
Upregulation of Telemere Length43
Candida Albicans44
Drug: Bortezomib44
IL-1542
Eugenics44
Fatal Outcome31
Mafenide Acetate31
Legume Intolerance31
Multiple Fractures31
Food Colors: Purple32
Drug: Amiodarone31
Contrails32
Vitamin A31
Pollen Sensitivity31
Drug/Natural Substance Contraindications32
Conflict Of Interest (COI)33
Reactivation31
Nanoencapsulated Curcumin32
Viral Hemmagglutinin Blocker32
Beta Carotene31
False Diabetic Ketoacidosis31
Genetic Hearing Loss31
Advanced Liver Cancer31
Dopamine In Foods33
Health Benefits Of Influenza31
Enantiomer Differences32
Second Degree Burns31
Ophthalmology31
Drug Resistant Cancer Stem Cells32
Misdiagnosis Of Malignancy31
Fruit Extract32
Connexin 2631
Death Row31
Hydroxyapatite33
Embryonic Development32
Bacterial Vaccines31
Mitochondria33
Tissue Inhibitors of Metalloproteinases (TIMPs)31
Radioisotope In Food32
Statin-Selenium Deficiency33
Cinnamaldehyde32
Mosquito Repellent32
Endogenous Morphine Production33
Bioreactors32
Stroke Recovery32
Synthesized Life33
Insulin Mimetic33
Retinal Angiogenesis Inhibitor32
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
Food-anticipatory32
Bacteriophage Therapy31
Cautions32
Transhumanism33
Cultivars33
Tamoxifen Resistance33
Spontaneous Regression31
Homeopathy32
Genocorrective32
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
Tumor31
Cabbage32
Estrogen Receptor Positive Breast Cancer33
Macrophage Colony-Stimulating Factor32
Genetic Pre-disposition31
Kinase PAK1 Inhibitor32
Melanin32
Contraindication: Eucalyptus31
Blood-brain-barrier (infant/adult Differences)31
Misdiagnosed Conditions31
HER-2 Oncoprotein32
Drug: Taxol33
Korean Medicine Therapy31
Acute Poisoning31
Liver Enzymes31
Gluten Intolerance31
Glutenfree31
Modified Viral Antigens31
Food Colors: Black32
Synthetic Polio33
Herbal Formulation21
Microneedles21
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Cytarabine22
Intestinal Stem Cells21
Aphrodisiac21
ER Alpha-Breast Cancer21
Adolescent Development21
Longevity21
Drug Interactions22
Melatonin Production22
Drug: Vardenafil21
Modulation Of Mutated P5321
Drug: Midazolam21
Ayurvedic Formulas21
Evolutionary Connection22
ATP Upregulation21
Selective Estrogen Receptor Modulator (SERM)21
Diabetes Mellitus21
Drugs: Calcium Channel Blockers21
Origin Of Melatonin22
Stem Like Cells21
Sustainability21
Infant Body Burden21
Insulinotrophic21
MHC Class II Molecules22
Xenobiotic Pesticides22
Micronutrients21
Tramadol21
Drug: Letrozole21
Alloxan-Induced Diabetes21
Intestinal Stem Cells21
Free Range Vs. Caged Eggs21
Attenuating NSAID Toxicity21
Estrogen Positive Breast Cancer21
Lunisolar Tide21
Liver Metastasis21
Altruism21
Nutrigenomics22
Bronchodilator21
Lectins As Insecticides21
Evolutionary Biology22
Drug: Glimepiride21
Blatta Orientalis21
Resistant Starch21
Serotonergic21
Salt Contaminants21
Burns21
Oncogene Proteins22
Pharmacology of Cereal Grasses21
Lipolysis-Promoting21
Human Growth Hormone21
Drug: Raloxifene21
Targeting Cancer Stem Cells With NonToxic Therapies21
Drug: Cyclosporine21
Bacterial Biotransformation21
Vaccine Toxicity21
Intranasal Delivery21
Baicalin21
Qi Promotion21
Exorphin22
Malaria Complications21
Benefits Of Germination21
Chernobyl21
Cloning Problems21
Prophylactic21
Menopause21
Epithelialization21
Fasting Risks21
Stem Cell Enhancement22
Hormone Regeneration22
Diet Induced Tumor Suppression21
C. Sempervirens Extract21
Solubilized Triterpenoids21
High Sucrose Diet21
Pneumococcal21
Carotenoid Absportion21
Dunaliella Salina21
Philadelphia Chromosome-positive21
Insect Repellant21
Ellagitannins22
Temozolomide21
Higher Dose Better Than Lower Dose22
Fetal Neurotoxicity21
Food Entrainment Oscillator21
Vagus Nerve21
J. Phoenicea Extract21
Vitamin B-1221
Biguanide-Like Properties21
Interleukin-12 Production21
Glucose Uptake Enhancement21
Species Barrier22
Ascorbic Acid Toxicity21
Whole Plant21
Malathion Toxicity21
GM Crop Pest Resistance21
Matrix Metalloproteinases21
Gut Microbiota-skeletal Muscle Axis21
Prebiotic22
Collagen21
Drug: Morphine21
Clozapine21
Influenza Virus A2 (H2N2)21
Nanoparticles21
Midwifery Plants21
Lipolytic Genes21
Nitrogen Economy21
CAFOs22
Soy-gene Connection21
Catabolism-fed Cancer22
Drug: Taxane21
Microchimerism And Tissue Repair21
Drug: Phenytoin21
Ecstasy (MDMA)21
Tumor Associated Antigens21
Turmeric Absorption21
Drug: Ribavirin21
Volatile Oil Compounds21
Chimera21
Mannan-binding Lectin (MBL)21
Antioxidant Systems22
Metabolism Of Polyphenols21
Prepyriform21
Drug: Piroxicam21
Antithyroid Drugs21
Conservation21
Putamen21
Multiple Sclerosis Contraindications21
Deforestation21
Skin-Lightening22
Selenium21
Cardiac Ischemia21
Hippocampus Regeneration21
Substantial Equivalence21
Peanuts21
Melanin Biophoton Connection21
Alpha-Glycan21
Ingest DNA21
Inverted Metamorphosis21
ER- and PR-Negative Breast Cancer21
Junk Science22
Macha21
Zinc Chloride21
Medical Ethics22
Fatty Acid Desaturases21
Emulsifier Induced Metabolic Syndrome21
Cholecystokinin21
Plastic Greenhouse21
Prevention21
Drugs Contaminants in the Environment21
Coffee/caffeine21
Breast Cancer Diet21
Nutritional Sunscreen21
Ranitidine21
Calcium Hypersensitivity21
Histamine H2-Receptor Antagonist Alternatives21
Caulimovirus22
Improved Micturition21
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
Beekeeping21
Myelination22
Anabolic21
Drug: Naproxen21
You Are What You Eat21
Virally Induced Alzheimer's Disease21
Drug: Erythromycin21
Drug: Alprazolam22
Liver Detox21
Macronutrient21
Gluten Contamination22
Gmo Insects21
Anthrax Lethal Factor21
Gut-mediated22
Drug: Celecoxib22
Methane Hydrates21
Choline21
Fluconazole Resistance21
Circulating Tumour Cells21
Hormone Dependent Cancers21
Multi-Generational Effects21
Neuro-repair21
Food Colors22
Natural Therapy Versus Drug22
Senescence-associated Secretory Phenotype21
Thymopoiesis21
Pancreatic Lipase21
EGCG Sensitizer21
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
Protein Energ Malnutrition21
Transgenic Aluminum Resistant Plants22
Revascularization21
Vitamin D Synthesis21
Bacteriostatic21
Recombinant Pathogens21
Cats/Dogs21
Safety Study22
GMOs21
Medicinal Plants22
Methane Hydrates21
Mucosa21
Drug: Methylprednisolone21
Probiotic Safety21
Lipogenesis Inhibitor21
CURCUMIN21
Saturated Fat Myth21
Drug: Sucralfate21
Tea/Fluoride Connection21
Goat Milk Versus Cow's Milk21
Drug Efficacy21
Thermogenic21
Cardiopulmonary Bypass21
Vaccine Side Effect Attenuation21
Drug: Pioglitazone21
Insulin-Releasing21
Hormesis11
Benefits Of Pyrotechnology11
Topical Sunscreen11
Vaccine Risks: Mycoplasma11
Gomisin A11
Osteopontin/Ostenectin11
Iron Deficiency11
Free Radicals11
HER2/neu11
Tea11
Alternative Energy11
Grommet11
Drug: Rapamycin11
Harpagophytum11
Natural Versus Synthetics11
Endometrial Cancer11
Thyroid Research11
Poor Diet11
Ldl Oxidation11
Enzymes11
Evening Primrose Oil; Rheumatoid Arthritis11
Citrus Seeds11
Psoriasis11
Epidermal Growth Factor Mimetic11
RANKL11
Protein Glycation11
Non-MHC-related Genes11
Fructose-Ethanol Similarities11
Salicylate Sensitivity11
The Selfish Brain11
Cancer11
Paradox: Estrogen Kills Breast Cancer?11
Drug: Pregablin (Lyrica)11
PH Correction11
Tannins11
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Vinblastine11
Apoptosis Generates Compensatory Regeneration11
B Vitamins11
Fear Of Cancer11
Ultrasound11
Vaccine Serum11
Resveratrol/Estrogen Sensitive Cancers: Possible Contraindication11
Cancer Atavism11
Irradiated Herbs And Spices11
Larmarckian11
Vitamin D411
Autophagy11
Gentiana11
Whole Fruit11
A1 Milk11
Menopausal Symptoms11
Merkel Cells11
Harvey-ras Oncogene11
New Chapter11
Thyroxine Conformation11
Drug: Cyclocytidine11
Chronic Myelomonocytic Leukemia11
Transglutaminase-Associated Diseases11
Drug: Riluzole11
Climate Change11
Monofloral Honeys11
Plant Vaccines11
Drug: Etoposide11
Psychoneuroimmunology11
Monensin11
Cost Of Cancer11
NCI-6011
Boswellia11
Diarrhea11
Statin-Vitamin E Deficiency11
Glucuronidation11
Agricultural Soil Amendments: Sulfur11
Cancers11
Stunted Growth11
Parasympathetic Effects11
Curcumin Content11
Drug: Vinblastine11
Alpha Emitters11
Geoengineering11
Calcification Paradox11
Mutation Theory11
Castration-Resistant Prostate Cancer11
Vitamin K3: Menadione11
Copper Mobilization11
GI Disorders11
Glyphosate Metabolites11
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitors11
Gulf War Syndrome11
Sesamin11
Insulin Associated Diseases11
Conformon11
Inulin11
Ox-ldl11
Drug: Efavirenz11
Conformational State11
Psychotherapeutic11
Biopollution11
Nail Clubbing11
Cough11
Mevalonate Pathway Inhibition11
Qi-Invigoration11
Bloating11
LDL Reduction11
Dairy11
Symptom: Salt Cravings11
Tamiflu Alternatives11
Paediatric Nephrology11
30 KVp X-Rays11
Hyaluronic Acid Production11
Vitamin B12 Differences11
Cell Transformation11
Aristolochic Acid11
Drug: Norcantharidin11
Bacterial Ghost11
Hybridomas11
Cortisone Resistance11
Informed Consent11
Code: Future Fix11
Flora-To-Epithelial Gene Transfer11
Semen Conservation11
Caloric Restriction11
Organic Farming: Coffee Grounds11
Genetic Predisposition11
Vitex Agnus-castus11
Lymphokine-activated Killer Cells11
Ancestral Research11
Pesticide Reduction Technique11
Anti-inflammatory Dietary Sources11
Drug: Triclosan11
Epicardial Adipose Tissue11
Protein Cross-Links11
Protein Replacer11
Drug: Amphotericin B11
Ergogenic Substances11
Extended-Spectrum Beta-Lactamases (ESBLs)11
Bloating11
Neovascularization11
Reverse Disease Causality11
Skin Whitening11
Nutrition Information11
Seizures11
Gluten Alternatives11
DNA Methyltransferase11
Paleo Diet11
Platelet Apoptosis11
Trigonelline11
Science Confirms Traditional Chinese Medicine11
Vitamin K211
CENTRAL NERVOUS SYSTEM11
Photobiomodulation11
Hydro Lines11
Antitumor11
Insulin Degludec11
Phase 2 Antixodiant Booster11
Fetal Stem Cell11
Usnea11
Deconstructing Disease Categories11
Food Preservation With Essential Oils11
Vitamin C11
Cyanogenic Glycosides11
Lipid Peroxidation Of Membranes11
Genetics11
Bacteriocin11
Global Antioxidant Response (GAR)11
Histone Acetylation11
Ane11
Policosanol Safety Tests11
Fukushima11
Chinese Traditional Medicine11
Drug Rebound Effect11
Selenoproteins11
Escherichia Coli11
Topical Treatment11
Green Muscle Lipids Superior to Fish Oil Lipids11
Drug: Clotrimazole11
Drug: Nelfinavir11
C-phycocyanin11
Reverse Warburg Effect11
Drug: Oseltamivir11
CagA Oncoprotein11
Oregano11
DNA Protective11
Spices11
Outdated Radiation Risk Model11
Paleo11
Drug: Cytarabine11
Plant Intelligence11
Catecholamines In Food11
E7 Oncoprotein11
Wheat Intolerance Analogy to Infection11
Photosynthesis11
Asymptomatic Transmission11
Ebola11
Drug: Hydrocortisone11
Plants that Heal Plants11
Insulin Glargine11
Broccoli11
GMO Vaccines11
Food Safety11
Chemo Induces Multidrug Resistance11
5-methyl Tetrahydrofolate11
Liposomal11
Genome Instability11
Water Desalination11
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Marburg11
Aloe Barbadensis11
Food Preservation11
Chemotherapy Alternative11
Anthocyanidins11
Gut-derived Melatonin11
Drug: Sorafenib11
Health Myth Challenged: Salt Intake Increases the Risk of Cardiovascular Disease11
Thai11
Kampo Medicine11
Interleukin-1511
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitor11
Drug: Nystatin11
Drug: Indinavir11
Constipation11
Quiescent Tumor Cells11
Remarkable Article11
Population Control11
Remineralization of Root Caries11
Flying Vaccines11
Aeromonas Hydrophila11
Nutrient Interdependence11
Sunscreen11
Organ Printing11
Ipriflavone11
DNA's Nature11
Pancreatic Cancer11
Sundowning11
Synthetic Biology11
Withanone11
Chemical Poisoning: Accumulated Environmental Toxins11
Insulin Secretion11
Drug: FOLFOX11
Atherosclerosis11
Hypoxia11
Vaccine Age Differences11
Involuntary Movements11
Radioresistance And Multidrug Resistant Protein11
Hair Regeneration11
Genomic Instability11
Water Fluoridation11
Papillary Carcinoma11
Aging Is Not A Disease11
β-chain11
Cathelicidin Induction11
Drug: Trastuzumab11
Water Versus Alcohol Extraction11
Radiation Resistant Breast Cancer11
Endogenous Salicyclic Acid11
POLYPHENOLS11
Ethical Issues11
Beyond Organic11
Quinolizidine Alkaloids11
H3N211
Curcumin Analogs11
Regulatory Role Of DMT11
Dental Caries11
Rosmarinus11
Synergy with Oseltamivir11
DR9DQ9 Haplotype11
History and Origin of Diseases11
Drug: Heparin11
Location Specific Therapeutic Property11
Ying-Yang Effect11
Defensin11
Antiatherogenic11
Cellular Immortalization11
Honey11
Benefits Of Fermentation11
Hypoxia-Inducible Factor 111
Triticum Dicoccum11
Fat As An Organ11
Airway Remodeling11
Mouse/Human Differences11
Intestinal Inflammation11
Folate11
Iron Deficiency Anemia11
FoxP311
Beta-Casomorphin-711
Agricultural Study: Tomatoes11
α-chain11
Androgen Responsive Prostate Cancer11
The Whole is Greater than the Parts11
Statin-Vitamin E Synergy11
Drug: Dasatinib11
Antitumorigenic11
Endogenous Canabinoid System11
Thyme11
Chorionic Gonadotropin11
Biosynthesis11
Citrus Juice11
Meta-Analysis11
Proximity11
Neutrophil Elastase Inhibitor11
Biopaper11
Running And Osteoarthritis11
Genetic Differences11
Sweat Gland Obstruction11
Digital Mammography11
Cancer Fighting Phytochemicals11
Staphylococcus11
Paradols11
Drug: Ketoconazole11
Celiac (CD) Pathogenesis11
Petasiphenol11
Mitochondrial Eve11
Egg Replacer11
Dietary Acidosis01

This website is for information purposes only. By providing the information contained herein we are not diagnosing, treating, curing, mitigating, or preventing any type of disease or medical condition. Before beginning any type of natural, integrative or conventional treatment regimen, it is advisable to seek the advice of a licensed healthcare professional.

© Copyright 2008-2022 GreenMedInfo.com, Journal Articles copyright of original owners, MeSH copyright NLM.