Natural Health Research Discovery

Each Topic is an Index of Curated Biomedical Research Abstracts

Trending Topics & Keywords (789)

ALLA B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Α Β
Trending Topic or Keyword NameCumulative Knowledgesort iconAbstractsPDF
Risk Reduction151441708Downloadable Document
Plant Extracts141405210Downloadable Document
RF-EMF and Cancers135782549
Risk Factors120841737
Increased Risk6996896
Significant Treatment Outcome3903462
Cellular Phones and Cancers35351485
Phytotherapy3062812
Anti-Obesity Agents2925774Downloadable Document
Natural Substances Versus Drugs2375479Downloadable Document
Diseases that are Linked2345305Downloadable Document
Dose Response1712683
Superiority of Natural Substances versus Drugs1644347Downloadable Document
Microbiota1256346
Gene Expression Regulation1141501
Natural Substance Synergy1094506Downloadable Document
Drug-Plant-Vitamin Synergies965266Downloadable Document
Natural Substance/Drug Synergy957485
Essential Oils736311
Polysaccharides625392
Vaccine Research571113
Therapeutic Action Superior to Drug Therapy46449Downloadable Document
Drug Sparing45150Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification417164Downloadable Document
Supplementation41360
Stilbenes406244Downloadable Document
Drug: Tamoxifen39360Downloadable Document
Gut-brain Axis392177
Drug Synergy381167Downloadable Document
Cancer Stem Cells375276Downloadable Document
Proanthocyanidins374121Downloadable Document
Dietary Modification36655
DNA Methylation32970
Exosomes312199
Antioxidants303126
Ovariectomy-Induced Changes299126Downloadable Document
Spontaneous Tumor Regression29777
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Cisplatin290232
Vaccine Failure28338
Randomized Controlled Trials As Topic27521
Gene Expression270101
Selective Cytotoxicity264195Downloadable Document
Drug Side Effect Attenuation25149Downloadable Document
Vaccine Shedding24744
Plant Oils22987
Transgenerational Epigenetic Modification22989
Iatrogenic Disease22626Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Doxorubicin220168
Pregnancy21744
Mouthwash21525
Social Isolation21132
Bioavailability20041
Isothiocyanates19580Downloadable Document
Drug: Metformin19227Downloadable Document
Drug: Doxorubicin17166Downloadable Document
Epigenetic Modification In Cancer165104
Pregnancy And Fetal Growth16337
Blood Brain Barrier15367
Chemothapeutic Synergy: 5-flourouracil151107
Disease Regression15127Downloadable Document
Endocannabinoid System14851
25-hydroxyvitamin D14719
Genomic Variation14318
Cholesterol Myth13618Downloadable Document
Health Benefits of Measles Infection13222
Homeopathic Vs. Conventional Treatment13114
Inflammation12857
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Microbiome12124
Celiac Prevalence12113Downloadable Document
Sex Hormone-Binding Globulin12012Downloadable Document
Organic Versus Conventional11720Downloadable Document
Recurrence Risk11514
Breast Cancer11334
Obesity-Asthma-Inflammation Link11017Downloadable Document
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Paclitaxel10985
Drug: 5-flourouracil10829Downloadable Document
Depression10819
Safety of Natural Substances10719
Molecular Mimicry10229Downloadable Document
Mad Science10145Downloadable Document
Fruit Juice10015
Biofilm9971
Dietary Concentrations9523
Antibody Theory Of Vaccinology9511
Biophotons9528Downloadable Document
Drug: Omeprazole9417Downloadable Document
Anti-Gliadin Antibodies9110
Morbidity828
Cortisone Alternatives8113Downloadable Document
Environmental Pollutant8037Downloadable Document
Beta Cell Regeneration7829Downloadable Document
Antineoplastic Agents7835Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gemcitabine7758
Diet758
Science Confirms Tradition7450Downloadable Document
Lectins7340Downloadable Document
Antibiotic Resistance7013
Conventional Medicine Erodes Empathy706
Drug Interaction6911
Raw versus Cooked6913Downloadable Document
Pesticide Residue In Foods6812
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Sorafenib6843
Disease Reversal6718Downloadable Document
Cannabinoid Receptors6737
Prenatal Epigenetic Programming6618
Antiproliferative6552
Mind-Body Medicine656
Xanthones6440Downloadable Document
Drug: Metronidazole649
Metabolites6420
Organic Versus Conventional Foods636
Spiritual Experiences639
Gender Differences638
Mortality626
Brain Function6219
Beta Cell Protection6125Downloadable Document
Drug: Amoxicillin617
False Positives606
Ibuprofen Alternatives5714Downloadable Document
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Docetaxel5629
Endogenous Retroviruses5421
Drug-Nutrient Depletion538
Antibiotic Alternatives536
Weight Loss524
Parathyroid Hormone525
Drug Resistant Pathogens5212
Medication Reduction526
Chemical: Chlorhexidine516
Therapeutic Action not Inferior to Drug Therapy516
Natural Substances Versus Chemicals516
Cancer5012
HLA Genotypes505
Sodium Selenite5020Downloadable Document
Cytokine Modulation5018
Drug: Cisplatin4918Downloadable Document
Traditional Chinese Medicine4914
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Temozolomide4835
Environmental Factors489
Heavy Metals and Autism479
Disease Remission476
Regenerative Substances4521Downloadable Document
Chemotherapy447
Solar Cycle448
Anxiety436
Drug: Indomethacin4324Downloadable Document
Increased Bioavailability4217
Physical Activity414
BRCA MYTH415
Astrology415
Glycemic Load413
Pediatric404
Overdiagnosis403
Inverse Relationship404
Autoantibodies404
Vaccine Contamination3922
myocardial regeneration3923
Herbal Teas3810
BRCA Gene387
Adverse Events377
Drug: Gemcitabine3613Downloadable Document
Acetaminophen366
Statin-Coq10 Depletion365
Drug: Paclitaxel3613Downloadable Document
Vegetable Juice365
Hall of Fame355
Selective Antiproliferation3529
Glycemic Index344
Curcumin Safety335
Cytokines3311
Treatment Resistant314
Mitochondrial Biogenesis3116Downloadable Document
Median Survival Time313
Methylmercury319
T-Score/Z-Score Mythology303
Cognitive Skills302
Mother-Child Links303
Null Finding303
Postmenopausal Complications302
Hepatitis B Vaccine302
Donepezil Alternatives303
Cancer Or Benign Lesion?303
Ibuprofen303
Recovery302
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Gefitinib2923
Tumor Microenvironment2921
Krill-Fish Comparison297
Estrogen Receptor Beta2714Downloadable Document
Therapeutic Action Synergy with Drugs278
Fibronectin267
Nerve Regeneration269
Benzodiazepine Alternatives264
Herb Safety266
Remyelination2516Downloadable Document
Benzodiazepine Receptor Agonist255
Biopharming2516
Corticosteroid Sparing256
Bone Regeneration2511
Aspirin Alternatives244
Cardiac Neurons245
Oncoviruses246
Statin Alternatives244
Smoking243
Mitochondrial Metabolism245
Circadian Rhythm234
Drug: Penicillin233
Adventitious Viruses2313
Elevated Hg Body Burden234
Colony-Stimulating Factors (CSFs)239
Natural Vs. Synthetic Immunity224
Liposomal Curcumin2211
Drug: Fluoxetine223
Whole Food Nutrients are Superior to their Synthetic Equivalents223
Organic Farming Methods223
Warburg Effect2218
All-Cause Mortality223
Cardiovascular Disease222
Health Myths Explored224
Probiotics-oral Health223
Honey-sugar Comparison223
Supplements223
Cancer Hypotheses2222Downloadable Document
Drug: Fluticasone223
Chemical: Lindane227
Airborne Pollution223
Drug: Simvastatin223
Cancer as a Glucose-Based Disease212
DCIS213
HRT Alternatives213
Vaccine Safety212
Hand Disinfection211
Neural Stem Cells2115
Genetic Disorders215
Plant Preparations212
Less is More213
Vitamin C Supplementation202
Demanding Exercise201
Iatrogenic Poliomyelitis202
Indoor Environment201
Anti-deamidated Gliadin Peptides202
Fructose-Induced Insulin Resistance2010Downloadable Document
Synergistic202
Probiotics Contribute To Weight Gain201
Probiotic201
Pregnancy and Herbs201
Causes Of Decreased Birth Rates201
Antigliadin Antibodies (AGA)202
Chicken Pox (Varicella) Shingles (Herpes Zoster) Connection202
Fast Food202
Lectin-Induced Cancer202
Substance Combination202
Pizza202
Surgical Alternatives202
Space Flight207
Bone Density And Exercise202
Omega-3 Fatty Acid Metabolism202
Drug: Nortriptyline202
Testosterone And Aggression202
Immunosuppressive Flu Vaccines202
Healthcare Workers Influenza201
Food Vs. Supplement202
Pyrethroid Resistance202
Synesthesia202
Cortisol202
Special202
Bone Density202
IgA-IgE Complementarity201
Food Opioids2014Downloadable Document
Nutrional Supplements202
Drug: Prednisolone202
Sleep Duration202
CARDIOVASCULAR201
Absorption202
Prolonged Vitamin C Supplementation201
Immunization Syndergy201
Intrinisc Factor202
Altered States Of Consciousness202
Rye Versus Wheat202
Anti Inflammatory201
Drug: Tamsulosin202
Gluten and ADHD202
Biopsy202
C-Peptide Test202
Overtreatment202
Lack Of Evidence Supporting Vaccines201
Antibiotics: Ineffective202
Malathion Resistance202
Antibiotic Overuse202
Oats Versus Wheat202
Neurosteroid Hormone201
Drug: Vancomycin202
Obstetric Intervention201
Adult Stem Cells198
Hematopoietic Stem Cells197
Metformin Alternatives196Downloadable Document
Disease Progression196
Reactivation Of Tumor Suppressor Gene1915
Food as Medicine197
Telomere Length185
Fructose Toxicity182
Ecotoxicology: Glyphosate179
Synergistic Toxicity179
Contraceptive Vaccines175
Edible Vaccines1715Downloadable Document
Endothelial Progenitor Cells (EPCs)176
Horizontal Gene Transfer178
Vaccine Adjuvant176
Growing Your Own Food1713
Drug: Rosiglitazone175
The Whole is Superior to the Monochemical Part176
Multi-Drug Resistant Pathogens1615Downloadable Document
Liver Regeneration167
Problem Substance Synergy165
Fungal Proteins166
Chromosome164
Tumor Suppressor Genes164
Stem Cell Generation165
Food Bioavailability Enhancers167
High-Fat Diet164
Substances that are Linked166
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Imatinib1512
Low-Dose Pharmacology156
PER2 Protein152
Dental152
Essential Fatty Acids155
Nutrient Absorption154
Metalloestrogens155
Enzyme Modulating Properties143
Antioxidant143
Statin Drugs143
Drug Resistant Cancer1414
Drug: Ganciclovir144
Accelerated Aging143
MicroRNA144
Alpha-Glucosidase Inhibitor144
Drug Metabolism144
Drug: Isoproterenol147
Undefined143
Antibody Titers132
Proto-oncogene133
Whole Food is Superior to the Isolated Parts134
Radiation Synergy133
Cancer Glycolysis138
Treatment Resistence132
Retroviruses1312
Proto-oncogene133
Adverse Reaction132
Proto-oncogene133
Breast Feeding132
Hypomethylation133
Mesenchymal Stem Cells137
Folk Medicine137
Resistance Reversal139
Reepithelialization133
Natural Substance/Drug Antagonism133
Drug: Docetaxel133
Fluoride In The Water133
Circadian Clock Proteins138
Muscadine Grape123
Behavioral Epigenetics122
Biosynthesis Of DMT126
Blood Pressure122
Whey Versus Casein122
Drug: Imipramine122
Iron Chelation123
Mammalian Photosynthesis122
Soy: Positive Data122
Drug: Metoprolol122
Nutrient Deficiency Diseases123
Drug: Imatinib123
Accelerated Healing122
Juice122
Eatomology: Enjoyment Project123
Drug: Diazepam122
Lunar Cycles123
Acylcovir-Resistance123
Stroke: Recovery122
Drug: Captopril122
Estrogen Metabolism122
Regenerative Actions122
Glibenclamide Alternatives122
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Oxaliplatin129
Microchimerism127
Drug: Glibenclamide122
Vaccine Contaminants123
Omega 6 Fatty Acids are Detrimental126
Autoimmunity122
Insulin Receptor Upregulation122
Omega 3/6 Ratio116
Occult Hepatitis B112
Pheromones112
Environmental Fate of Pharmacueticals116
Vitamin D Dosage112
Heart Disease112
Chiropractic Mechanism Of Action112
Vaccine Resistance112
Glucose Dysregulation112
Diabetes112
IL-17111
Adjuvant-Induced Injury116
NSAID Alternatives112
Homeopathic Medicine112
Drug Interaction Studies112
Endogenous Cannabinoid112
Probiotic-Antibiotic Simultaneous Administration112
Biopersistence112
Bitter Principle112
P16 Hypermethylation112
Genotype112
Vitex Agnus Castus112
Gluten-Free Diet112
Advanced Glycation End Products112
Elderly112
Herbal Medicine112
Childhood Leukemia112
Drug: Zidovudine112
Predictors101
Gluten & Casein Free Diet101
Swine Flu Vaccine101
Human Origins101
Impaired Methylation Capacity101
Soy Milk101
Double Blind Trial101
Questions Of Causality101
Magnesium: Calcium Ratio101
Metaloestrogens101
Hypoglycemia101
Vaccine Efficacy101
Radiation-Induced High Bone Density101
Sildenafil citrate101
Isoniazid101
EATomology101
Secoisolariciresinol Diglucoside101
Glucose Tolerance101
Healthy Living101
B-Carotene101
Antibiotic Use in Pregnancy101
Statin Intervention has not Improved Outcomes in Congestive Heart Failure101
Multiple Sclerosis101
Radiotherapy101
Soy Versus Whey101
Trans-Sulfuration Pathway101
Breast101
Toxic Drug Synergy101
Turned to Stone101
Homeopathic101
Autism101
High-fructose Corn Syrup101
Colonic Transit Time Accelerator101
Post Hoc Analysis101
Fall Birth101
Adverse Interaction Between Natural Substances101
Drugs that are Worse than Placebo101
Light Pollution101
ALA To EPA Conversion101
Pyrazinamide101
Amniotic Fluid Index101
Magnesium101
Gmo Animals105
Nuclear Reactor Emissions101
Submucosal Inflammation101
Grain-Free Diet101
Autism Spectrum Disorder101
Aspirin-Vitamin b12 Deficiency101
Bioenhancer106
TH1 Upregulation101
Refined Carbohydrate Diet101
Nagalase101
Drug: Anastrozole101
Drug: Ibutilide101
Problems with Vegetarianism101
Red Blood Cells101
Superiority of Ultrasound to X-ray Mammography101
Cancer Associated Stress101
Socioeconomic Status101
Self Esteem101
Drug: Diclofenac Sodium101
Evidence Supporting the Efficacy of Homeopathy101
Martial Arts101
Epicor101
Physical Inactivity101
Confirm101
Tissue Transglutaminase101
Fluoridated Food Supplement101
Downward Spiral of Drug Treatment101
Atopy Patch Test101
Undernourishment And Susceptibility To Infectious Disease101
Drugs that Cause the Problem they Treat101
Fruit Not A Problem For Type 2 Diabetics101
Bribing101
Anxiety-Eye Connection101
Alkalizing Effect101
Rifampicin101
Enhanced Diagnostic Accuracy101
Bioenergy Crops101
Gamma Irradiation107
Celiac Etiology101
Hedonic Eating101
Emergency Medicine101
Oligomeric Procyanidins101
Drug: Simethicone101
Combat Disorders101
Cortisol Homeostasis101
Birth Month101
Whole Food Vitamins101
Neonatal Stem Cells101
Drug: Diclofenac101
Maternal Passive Immunity101
Placental Stem Cells108
Childhood Diseases101
Controlled Pilot Study101
Tooth Extraction101
Insulin-Like Growth Factor101
Inverse Relationships101
Transient Elastography (TE)101
Undernourishment101
Drug: Steroids101
Gender Differences: Fatty Acid Metabolism101
Blood In Stools101
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Erlotinib108
Wellbeing101
Multiple Vaccines101
Superio+101
Vocation: Hairdresser101
Plant Based Diet101
Oranges are Anti-inflammatory101
Drug: Iriniotecan101
Complementary Alternative Medicine101
Birth Season101
Drugs that are no Better than Placebo101
Sports Chiropractic101
Repetitive Speech101
Drug: Tylenol101
Therapeutic Action Superiort to Drug101
Sjogrens Syndrome101
Celiac Disease Overlap101
Appetite101
Children101
Copper/Zinc Ratio101
Occupational Radiation Exposure101
Large Scale Epidemiology101
Drug-to-Drug Interactions101
Maternal Dietary Patterns101
Lysosomal Storage Disorder101
Genomic Basis For Constitutional Types101
Singular Alternatives101
Hallucinogenic101
End Stage Cancers101
RDA Ineffective101
Drug: Glyburide101
Berry Juice101
Endothelial Progenitor Cells108
Prolonged Exercise101
Psychobiology101
Natural Infection/immunity101
Chronic Heart Failure101
Therapeutic Action Compared to Drug Intervention101
Saccharomyces Cerevisiae108
Cell Membranes101
Metabolic Regulation101
Cross-Reactivity In Grain Intolerance101
Interhemispheric Fusion In Altered States Of Consciousness101
Diseases That Confer Protection Against Other Diseases101
Food Allergy101
Adjuvant101
Drug: Rosuvastatin101
Vaccine101
Kata101
Anti-Endomysium Antibodies101
Whole Food Balance101
Vitamin A Side Effects101
Methylation101
myocardial regeneration108
Mantras101
Whole Grains101
Sri Lankan Agricultural Nephropathy101
Anti-p53 Antibodies101
Water Retention101
Plant Calcium101
Mouse Brain-derived Vaccines101
Silicone Implants101
Health Care Workers101
Therapeutic Action in Comparison with Surgery101
Emulsified Fats101
Orange Juice101
Prozac Alternatives101
Cholesterol Ratio: ldl/hdl102
Therapeutic Action Synergy With Drug101
Influenza Vaccine101
Double-Blind101
Fetal Microchimerism105
Traditional Iranian Medicine101
Drug Side Effect Attenuationc101
Body Mass Index (BMI)101
Lactose Intolerance101
Endocrine Organ Linkages101
Val66Met Gene Polymorphism101
Anti-tTG101
Maoto Granules101
Fracture Reduction101
Doubtful Science101
Cow's Milk - Diabetes Type 1 Link101
Pancreatic Insufficiency101
Drug: Atorvastatin101
Pregnancy Outcome101
Phytoestrogens101
Beta-glucuronidase101
Breast Cancer Recurrence101
Radiation Exposure Related to Aviation101
DHT Blocker101
Low Carb Diet Problems101
Strength Training101
Retina Degeneration101
Nutrition101
Cannabis Seed101
Drug: Dipyridamole101
Food-Mood Correlation101
C-Reactive Protein Versus Lipids101
Hydroxyl Radicals101
Hormone Replacement Therapy101
Placebo Response101
Cycling101
Glycosylated Haemoglobin (HbA1c)101
Ethambutol101
Macular Degeneration101
Marital Dynamics101
Lower Dose Better Than Higher Dose101
Hormone Refractory Prostate Cancer101
Meat Packing Industry101
Too Much Vitamin D101
Breast Cancer and Exercise101
Plant Roots101
Paradoxical Results101
Baker's Yeast101
Cockayne Syndrome101
Betel Leaf101
Iyengar101
Reduced Disease Severity101
Natural Versus Artifical Lighting101
Plasma Vitamin C101
Cancer Remission93
Brazilian Traditional Medicine84
Procyanidins84
Myeloid Progenitors84
Procyanidins84
Drug: Adriamycin86
Drug Resistance87
Bioremediation85
Health Food88
Drug: Mitomycin85
Bone Quality84
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Mitomycin C76
Arbuscular Mycorrhizal Fungi76
Light-Emitting Diodes (LEDs)77
Multi-Drug Resistant Cancers76
Virome77
Drug: Allopurinol74
Fructose-Opiate Connection74
Anthocyanins76
Tumor Suppressor Proteins72
Wheat Germ Agglutinin (WGA)73
Antimetastatic74
Ultrasonic-assisted Extraction66
Allitridin64
E6 Oncoprotein65
Drug: Oxaliplatin65
Olive Leaf Extract64
Chemoresistance65
Environmental Toxicity64
Virion-Exosome Link62
Prevacid (Lansoprazole) Alternatives63
Chemoresistance65
Lipopolysaccharide-Induced Damage64
Synergy with Tamoxifen65
Plant Leaves63
Neural Stem Cell65
Groundwater Contamination64
Metabolome63
Altered Protein Expression62
Chinese Herbs62
Vitamin D Receptor (VDR)65
Multidrug Resistance64
Human Embryonic Stem Cells51
Cytokine Storm54
Heat Shock Protein Inducer54
Akt Inhibition51
Gliadin51
Opioid-Like Activity54
Organic Foods52
Methylation Downregulation53
Biotransformation51
Dietary Doses54
Cardiac Stem Cells53
Histone Modifications54
Gmo's and Horizontal Gene Transfer53
Breast Microbiome51
Autophagy Inhibitors54
Plastic Antibodies54
Tetrapyrrolic Compounds51
Synthetic Cannabinoids52
Zombie Epidemic54
Nutrient Differences: Reduced/Oxidized Forms53
Fresh Versus Dried Potencies51
Zerumbone51
Public Drinking Water53
Toxic Substance Synergy53
Chemotherapeutic Agent: Cyclophosphamide42
Extinction Of Fear Conditioning42
Enhanced Lipid Utilization42
Turmeric Versus Curcumin42
Sciatic Nerve42
Ischemia Reperfusion Injury42
Drug: Benazepril42
Flax Versus Fish Oil42
Drug: Dexamethasone42
Cross-Species Infection43
Lupine42
GMO Bee Colony Collapse42
Ayurveda44
TH1 Immune Booster41
Dietary Flavanoid43
Health Myth Challenged: Saturated Fat is Bad42
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Ebola43
Vitamin D243
Drug: Ranitidine42
Drug: Bortezomib44
Skin Regeneration42
Drug: Daunorubicin43
Celiac Disease42
Xenobiotic Metabolism42
Pharmaceutical Contaminants42
Chemotherapeutic Synergy: Carboplatin43
Eugenics44
Candida Albicans44
Food Drugs42
Chronobiotic42
Bottled Water42
Vaccine Adjuvan41
IL-1542
Asthma42
Drug: Gentamicin42
Muscle Regeneration42
Chronotherapy42
Parathyroid-hormone-related Protein42
Cicatrization42
Gentamicin42
Upregulation of Telemere Length43
Earthworms42
Drug: Carboplatin43
Chelation42
Hydroxyapatite33
Cinnamaldehyde32
Fruit Extract32
Pollen Sensitivity31
Macrophage Colony-Stimulating Factor32
Mafenide Acetate31
Multiple Fractures31
Cultivars33
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
Drug/Natural Substance Contraindications32
Insulin Mimetic33
False Diabetic Ketoacidosis31
Advanced Liver Cancer31
Tissue Inhibitors of Metalloproteinases (TIMPs)31
Dopamine In Foods33
Embryonic Development32
Contraindication: Eucalyptus31
Blood-brain-barrier (infant/adult Differences)31
Radioisotope In Food32
Food Colors: Black32
Nostril Dominance31
Retinal Angiogenesis Inhibitor32
Tamoxifen Resistance33
Spontaneous Regression31
Drug: Taxol33
Genocorrective32
Kinase PAK1 Inhibitor32
Melanin32
Estrogen Receptor Positive Breast Cancer33
Food Colors: Purple32
Misdiagnosed Conditions31
Homeopathy32
Cabbage32
Fatal Outcome31
Tumor31
Food-anticipatory32
Vaccine Stain31
Vitamin A31
Glutenfree31
Cautions32
HER-2 Oncoprotein32
Synthesized Life33
Misdiagnosis Of Malignancy31
Conflict Of Interest (COI)33
Mosquito Repellent32
Ophthalmology31
Viral Hemmagglutinin Blocker32
Transhumanism33
Enantiomer Differences32
Genetic Pre-disposition31
Beta Carotene31
Mitochondria33
Reactivation31
Drug: Amiodarone31
Acute Poisoning31
Korean Medicine Therapy31
Liver Enzymes31
Gluten Intolerance31
Bacterial Vaccines31
Connexin 2631
Death Row31
Second Degree Burns31
Nanoencapsulated Curcumin32
Drug Resistant Cancer Stem Cells32
Synthetic Polio33
Immune Response33
Contrails32
Endogenous Morphine Production33
Genetic Hearing Loss31
Legume Intolerance31
Bacteriophage Therapy31
Androgen-Independent Prostate Cancer32
Health Benefits Of Influenza31
Statin-Selenium Deficiency33
Modified Viral Antigens31
Bioreactors32
Stroke Recovery32
Drug: Arsenic Trioxide33
Hippocampus Regeneration21
Higher Dose Better Than Lower Dose22
Drug: Taxane21
Drug: Phenytoin21
Prebiotic22
Intestinal Stem Cells21
Drugs Contaminants in the Environment21
Protein Energ Malnutrition21
Influenza Virus A2 (H2N2)21
Interleukin-12 Production21
Midwifery Plants21
Altruism21
GM Crop Pest Resistance21
Nitrogen Economy21
Gut Microbiota-skeletal Muscle Axis21
Zinc Chloride21
Liver Metastasis21
Ellagitannins22
Sustainable Agriculture22
Antithyroid Drugs21
Plastic Greenhouse21
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
Coffee/caffeine21
Prevention21
Prednisolone-Induced Toxicity21
Modulation Of Mutated P5321
Drug: Celecoxib22
Lipolytic Genes21
Putamen21
Breast Cancer Diet21
Calcium Hypersensitivity21
Selenium21
Caulimovirus22
Drug: Alprazolam22
Medicinal Plants22
Cholecystokinin21
Methane Hydrates21
Histamine H2-Receptor Antagonist Alternatives21
ER Alpha-Breast Cancer21
Targeting Cancer Stem Cells With NonToxic Therapies21
Nutrigenomics22
Xenobiotic Pesticides22
Intranasal Delivery21
Turmeric Absorption21
Fluconazole Resistance21
Alloxan-Induced Diabetes21
Virally Induced Alzheimer's Disease21
Aphrodisiac21
Lunisolar Tide21
Benefits Of Germination21
Food Colors22
Cats/Dogs21
Bronchodilator21
Circulating Tumour Cells21
Pharmacology of Cereal Grasses21
Beekeeping21
Microneedles21
Multiple Sclerosis Contraindications21
Thymopoiesis21
Drug: Ribavirin21
Pancreatic Lipase21
Anxiety/chemically Induced21
Melatonin Production22
Choline21
Temozolomide21
Improved Micturition21
Menopause21
Tumor Associated Antigens21
Species Barrier22
J. Phoenicea Extract21
ER- and PR-Negative Breast Cancer21
Vitamin D Synthesis21
Malaria Complications21
Soy-gene Connection21
MHC Class II Molecules22
Hormone Dependent Cancers21
Pneumococcal21
Micronutrients21
Probiotic Safety21
Saturated Fat Myth21
CURCUMIN21
Tea/Fluoride Connection21
Thermogenic21
Senescence-associated Secretory Phenotype21
Vaccine Side Effect Attenuation21
Cardiopulmonary Bypass21
Glucose Uptake Enhancement21
Ecstasy (MDMA)21
Chimera21
Attenuating NSAID Toxicity21
Evolutionary Connection22
Gluten Contamination22
Multi-Generational Effects21
Malathion Toxicity21
Gmo Insects21
Antioxidant Systems22
Gut-mediated22
Substantial Equivalence21
Ranitidine21
Goat Milk Versus Cow's Milk21
Collagen21
Emulsifier Induced Metabolic Syndrome21
Drug: Methylprednisolone21
Selective Estrogen Receptor Modulator (SERM)21
Nanoparticles21
Deuterium Content Of Water21
Myelination22
Oncogene Proteins22
Drug Efficacy21
Origin Of Melatonin22
Drug: Naproxen21
Drug: Pioglitazone21
Insulin-Releasing21
Ingest DNA21
Inverted Metamorphosis21
Junk Science22
Baicalin21
Bacteriostatic21
Qi Promotion21
Mannan-binding Lectin (MBL)21
GMOs21
Exorphin22
Natural Therapy Versus Drug22
Fatty Acid Desaturases21
EGCG Sensitizer21
Bacterial Biotransformation21
Drug: Midazolam21
Ayurvedic Formulas21
Lipogenesis Inhibitor21
Serotonergic21
Blatta Orientalis21
Diabetes Mellitus21
Burns21
Lipolysis-Promoting21
Matrix Metalloproteinases21
Drug: Vardenafil21
Human Growth Hormone21
Melanin Biophoton Connection21
Infant Body Burden21
Insulinotrophic21
You Are What You Eat21
Alpha-Glycan21
Vagus Nerve21
Liver Detox21
Epithelialization21
Biguanide-Like Properties21
Macha21
Fasting Risks21
Ascorbic Acid Toxicity21
Anthrax Lethal Factor21
Recombinant Pathogens21
Drug: Sucralfate21
Herbal Formulation21
Microchimerism And Tissue Repair21
Cloning Problems21
Thrombolytic21
ATP Upregulation21
Resistant Starch21
C. Sempervirens Extract21
Salt Contaminants21
Carotenoid Absportion21
Drug: Raloxifene21
Drug: Cyclosporine21
Drug: Erythromycin21
Chernobyl21
Philadelphia Chromosome-positive21
Metabolism Of Polyphenols21
Transgenic Aluminum Resistant Plants22
Drug: Letrozole21
Lectins As Insecticides21
Revascularization21
Drug: Morphine21
Free Range Vs. Caged Eggs21
Drug: Glimepiride21
Estrogen Positive Breast Cancer21
Vitamin B-1221
Macronutrient21
Safety Study22
Whole Plant21
High Sucrose Diet21
Clozapine21
Prophylactic21
Neuro-repair21
Diet Induced Tumor Suppression21
CAFOs22
Catabolism-fed Cancer22
Dunaliella Salina21
Medical Ethics22
Evolutionary Biology22
Insect Repellant21
Fetal Neurotoxicity21
Tramadol21
Intestinal Stem Cells21
Food Entrainment Oscillator21
Drug: Piroxicam21
Anabolic21
Adolescent Development21
Longevity21
Drug Interactions22
Volatile Oil Compounds21
Stem Cell Enhancement22
Stem Like Cells21
Sustainability21
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Cytarabine22
Microgravity Induced Bone Loss21
Prepyriform21
Conservation21
Mucosa21
Skin-Lightening22
Hormone Regeneration22
Deforestation21
Nutritional Sunscreen21
Cardiac Ischemia21
Vaccine Toxicity21
Solubilized Triterpenoids21
Peanuts21
Drugs: Calcium Channel Blockers21
Methane Hydrates21
Drug: Rapamycin11
Enzymes11
Tannins11
Thyroid Research11
Geoengineering11
Fetal Stem Cell11
Cancer Atavism11
Cortisone Resistance11
Food Preservation With Essential Oils11
Irradiated Herbs And Spices11
Drug: Amphotericin B11
Larmarckian11
Genetic Predisposition11
Copper Mobilization11
Flying Vaccines11
Water Desalination11
Stunted Growth11
Cathelicidin Induction11
Drug: Nelfinavir11
Beyond Organic11
Extended-Spectrum Beta-Lactamases (ESBLs)11
Constipation11
Remineralization of Root Caries11
Policosanol Safety Tests11
Sunscreen11
Non-MHC-related Genes11
Reverse Warburg Effect11
DNA Protective11
Science Confirms Traditional Chinese Medicine11
Drug: Cytarabine11
Pancreatic Cancer11
Chemical Poisoning: Accumulated Environmental Toxins11
Green Muscle Lipids Superior to Fish Oil Lipids11
Chemotherapy Alternative11
Transglutaminase-Associated Diseases11
Epicardial Adipose Tissue11
Drug: Vinblastine11
Hybridomas11
Thyroxine Conformation11
Defensin11
Mutation Theory11
Food Safety11
Ultrasound11
Vaccine Risks: Mycoplasma11
Drug: Clotrimazole11
Genetics11
Cyanogenic Glycosides11
Global Antioxidant Response (GAR)11
Water Fluoridation11
Beta-Casomorphin-711
β-chain11
Ipriflavone11
Tamiflu Alternatives11
POLYPHENOLS11
Drug: Indinavir11
Monofloral Honeys11
Health Myth Challenged: Salt Intake Increases the Risk of Cardiovascular Disease11
Curcumin Analogs11
Quiescent Tumor Cells11
NCI-6011
Dental Caries11
Synergy with Oseltamivir11
Northern Spy Apples11
Triticum Dicoccum11
DNA's Nature11
Withanone11
Sesamin11
History and Origin of Diseases11
Escherichia Coli11
Insulin Associated Diseases11
Hydro Lines11
Drug: FOLFOX11
Insulin Secretion11
Flora-To-Epithelial Gene Transfer11
Informed Consent11
Drug: Hydrocortisone11
Kampo Medicine11
Organic Farming: Coffee Grounds11
Semen Conservation11
Plants that Heal Plants11
Food Toxins11
Alpha Emitters11
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitor11
Vaccine Serum11
Drug: Nystatin11
Genome Instability11
Remarkable Article11
Ancestral Research11
Pesticide Reduction Technique11
Anti-inflammatory Dietary Sources11
Gut-derived Melatonin11
α-chain11
E7 Oncoprotein11
Drug: Oseltamivir11
Citrus Juice11
Benefits Of Fermentation11
Biopaper11
Nail Clubbing11
Aeromonas Hydrophila11
Quinolizidine Alkaloids11
Regulatory Role Of DMT11
Rosmarinus11
Cancer Fighting Phytochemicals11
DR9DQ9 Haplotype11
Drug: Heparin11
Ying-Yang Effect11
Celiac (CD) Pathogenesis11
Paradols11
Fukushima11
Petasiphenol11
Apoptosis Generates Compensatory Regeneration11
Menopausal Symptoms11
Chorionic Gonadotropin11
Drug: Dasatinib11
Protein Cross-Links11
Broccoli11
Fat As An Organ11
Drug: Norcantharidin11
Deconstructing Disease Categories11
Insulin Degludec11
GMO Vaccines11
Folate11
Code: Future Fix11
Calcification Paradox11
Lipid Peroxidation Of Membranes11
Epidermal Growth Factor Mimetic11
Genomic Instability11
Lymphokine-activated Killer Cells11
Ane11
Spices11
A1 Milk11
Nutrient Interdependence11
Histone Acetylation11
Genetic Differences11
B Vitamins11
Citrus Seeds11
Poor Diet11
Platelet Apoptosis11
Benefits Of Pyrotechnology11
Protein Glycation11
H3N211
Proximity11
New Chapter11
Antiatherogenic11
Neovascularization11
The Selfish Brain11
Digital Mammography11
Running And Osteoarthritis11
Cancer11
Location Specific Therapeutic Property11
Drug: Ketoconazole11
Paradox: Estrogen Kills Breast Cancer?11
Matrix Metalloproteinase Inhibitors11
Chemothapeutic Synergy: Vinblastine11
PH Correction11
Natural Versus Synthetics11
Ethical Issues11
Hypoxia11
Topical Treatment11
Insulin Glargine11
Chemo Induces Multidrug Resistance11
FoxP311
Usnea11
Meta-Analysis11
5-methyl Tetrahydrofolate11
Plant Vaccines11
Caloric Restriction11
Neutrophil Elastase Inhibitor11
Aerosol Transmission Of Viruses: Marburg11
Liposomal11
Aloe Barbadensis11
Food Preservation11
Vitamin D411
Anthocyanidins11
Papillary Carcinoma11
Whole Fruit11
Sundowning11
Ebola11
Selenoproteins11
Chronic Myelomonocytic Leukemia11
Outdated Radiation Risk Model11
Climate Change11
Plant Intelligence11
Merkel Cells11
Cost Of Cancer11
Psoriasis11
RANKL11
Statin-Vitamin E Deficiency11
Boswellia11
Sweat Gland Obstruction11
Salicylate Sensitivity11
Cancers11
Mouse/Human Differences11
Mitochondrial Eve11
Drug: Pregablin (Lyrica)11
Parasympathetic Effects11
Aristolochic Acid11
Drug: Sorafenib11
Honey11
Thai11
Hypoxia-Inducible Factor 111
Fear Of Cancer11
Ldl Oxidation11
Radioresistance And Multidrug Resistant Protein11
Involuntary Movements11
Topical Sunscreen11
Free Radicals11
Gomisin A11
Hair Regeneration11
Aging Is Not A Disease11
HER2/neu11
Vitamin K3: Menadione11
Water Versus Alcohol Extraction11
Grommet11
Drug: Trastuzumab11
Glucuronidation11
Endogenous Salicyclic Acid11
Harpagophytum11
Egg Replacer11
Interleukin-1511
Endogenous Canabinoid System11
Synthetic Biology11
Drug: Riluzole11
Bacterial Ghost11
Drug: Etoposide11
Monensin11
Conformational State11
Qi-Invigoration11
Biopollution11
Cough11
Psychoneuroimmunology11
Bloating11
Fructose-Ethanol Similarities11
Dairy11
Diarrhea11
Nutrition Information11
Vitamin B12 Differences11
Paediatric Nephrology11
Cell Transformation11
Drug: Cyclocytidine11
Endometrial Cancer11
Radiation Resistant Breast Cancer11
Hyaluronic Acid Production11
Hormesis11
Evening Primrose Oil; Rheumatoid Arthritis11
Intestinal Inflammation11
Iron Deficiency Anemia11
Vaccine Age Differences11
Alternatives to Blood Thinners11
Resveratrol/Estrogen Sensitive Cancers: Possible Contraindication11
Agricultural Study: Tomatoes11
Ergogenic Substances11
Gentiana11
Vitex Agnus-castus11
Bacteriocin11
Tea11
Staphylococcus11
Antitumorigenic11
Androgen Responsive Prostate Cancer11
Harvey-ras Oncogene11
The Whole is Greater than the Parts11
Drug: Efavirenz11
Psychotherapeutic11
Skin Whitening11
Bloating11
Agricultural Soil Amendments: Sulfur11
Antitumor11
Phase 2 Antixodiant Booster11
Trigonelline11
Oregano11
Social Stressors11
Vitamin K211
Paleo Diet11
Drug: Lonidamine11
Conformon11
CENTRAL NERVOUS SYSTEM11
Photobiomodulation11
Asymptomatic Transmission11
Biosynthesis11
Statin-Vitamin E Synergy11
Thyme11
Cellular Immortalization11
Inulin11
Osteopontin/Ostenectin11
Curcumin Content11
Drug Rebound Effect11
Ultrasonic Cleaning11
Airway Remodeling11
Ox-ldl11
Iron Deficiency11
Castration-Resistant Prostate Cancer11
GI Disorders11
Vitamin C11
Mevalonate Pathway Inhibition11
Alternative Energy11
Autophagy11
Glyphosate Metabolites11
Gulf War Syndrome11
Gluten Alternatives11
Population Control11
Protein Replacer11
LDL Reduction11
C-phycocyanin11
Symptom: Salt Cravings11
Reverse Disease Causality11
CagA Oncoprotein11
30 KVp X-Rays11
DNA Methyltransferase11
Seizures11
Organ Printing11
Wheat Intolerance Analogy to Infection11
Catecholamines In Food11
Paleo11
Drug: Triclosan11
Chinese Traditional Medicine11
Photosynthesis11
Atherosclerosis11
Dietary Acidosis01

This website is for information purposes only. By providing the information contained herein we are not diagnosing, treating, curing, mitigating, or preventing any type of disease or medical condition. Before beginning any type of natural, integrative or conventional treatment regimen, it is advisable to seek the advice of a licensed healthcare professional.

© Copyright 2008-2022 GreenMedInfo.com, Journal Articles copyright of original owners, MeSH copyright NLM.